Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57284335

Bids Are invited for Shoes School Pvc Boys Girls (Q3) , Shorts - Sports (Q3) , Socks (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
45000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hoshangabad → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5400

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Shoes School Pvc Boys Girls (Q3) , Shorts - Sports (Q3) , Socks (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284335
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of School Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Shoes School Pvc Boys Girls (Q3) , Shorts - Sports (Q3) , Socks (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956512
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hoshangabad
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 45000
Exemption Available
Document List
d0c4f058-8087-4bd4-9ced-ef25ee85ca20.pdf
3-school-shoes-53111600_2020-01-09-17-17-36_f5b729db0f42ba866c98037663c8a538.pdf
terms_2a7d9945-b841-4b31-90221787582504534_vinod_01.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d0c4f058-8087-4bd4-9ced-ef25ee85ca20.pdf

pdf

3-school-shoes-53111600_2020-01-09-17-17-36_f5b729db0f42ba866c98037663c8a538.pdf

pdf

terms_2a7d9945-b841-4b31-90221787582504534_vinod_01.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders