Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57284234

Bids Are invited for Crawler Bulldozer (V3) (Q2) ( Pac Only )

Issued by Government Departments · Dimapur, Nagaland
Tender Value
6.72 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dimapur → Nagaland
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Crawler Bulldozer (V3) (Q2) ( Pac Only )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284234
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.72 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Road Organisation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Crawler Bulldozer (V3) (Q2) ( Pac Only )
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7917080
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dimapur
State Nagaland
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.72 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fd73e6f2-bfe4-49bf-999f-4a4d7a1a7492.pdf
1786683970.pdf
IPACT_2c2300d8-022e-4817-a8cc1786686049969_bro-ddgta133.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fd73e6f2-bfe4-49bf-999f-4a4d7a1a7492.pdf

pdf

1786683970.pdf

pdf

IPACT_2c2300d8-022e-4817-a8cc1786686049969_bro-ddgta133.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders