Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57284220

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As Per Rfp; Driver - Hmv; As Per Rfp , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As Per Rfp; Conductor; As Per Rfp

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
13.30 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
39.90 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
427

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As Per Rfp; Driver - Hmv; As Per Rfp , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As Per Rfp; Conductor; As Per Rfp

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284220
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.30 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As Per Rfp; Driver - Hmv; As Per Rfp , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As Per Rfp; Conductor; As Per Rfp
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978807
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.30 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 39.90 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d0e8dabf-2e2f-4229-b6cd-a955252c5123.pdf
1788174533.pdf
RFP_a7d719e9-46e4-4cda-80ea1788175293652_DC.BRDSTGEM.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d0e8dabf-2e2f-4229-b6cd-a955252c5123.pdf

pdf

1788174533.pdf

BRDSTGEM

RFP_a7d719e9-46e4-4cda-80ea1788175293652_DC.BRDSTGEM.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders