Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57284217

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Drg226b079 Environmental Testing And Analysis For Hazardous Air Pollutants (Haps) And Persistent Organic Pollutants (Pops) In Ambient Air And Soil In And Around Digboi Refinery

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tinsukia, Assam
Tender Value
21.48 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tinsukia → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Drg226b079 Environmental Testing And Analysis For Hazardous Air Pollutants (Haps) And Persistent Organic Pollutants (Pops) In Ambient Air And Soil In And Around Digboi Refinery

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284217
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 21.48 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Drg226b079 Environmental Testing And Analysis For Hazardous Air Pollutants (Haps) And Persistent Organic Pollutants (Pops) In Ambient Air And Soil In And Around Digboi Refinery
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979966
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tinsukia
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 21.48 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
14cb846c-3bde-4562-a624-5433dc68ab77.pdf
1788232747.pdf
1788232753.pdf
1788232762.pdf
1788232766.pdf
1788232791.pdf
1788232807.pdf
1788232821.pdf
1788232824.pdf
1788232851.pdf
1788232853.pdf
1788232874.pdf
1788233325.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

14cb846c-3bde-4562-a624-5433dc68ab77.pdf

pdf

1788232747.pdf

pdf

1788232753.pdf

pdf

1788232762.pdf

pdf

1788232766.pdf

pdf

1788232791.pdf

pdf

1788232807.pdf

pdf

1788232821.pdf

pdf

1788232824.pdf

pdf

1788232851.pdf

pdf

1788232853.pdf

pdf

1788232874.pdf

xlsx

1788233325.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders