Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57284214

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Pantry Services At Gdu Duliajan For A Period Of 24 Months

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dibrugarh, Assam
Tender Value
63.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
51000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dibrugarh → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Pantry Services At Gdu Duliajan For A Period Of 24 Months

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284214
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 63.94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Pantry Services At Gdu Duliajan For A Period Of 24 Months
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975011
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dibrugarh
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 63.94 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 51000
Exemption Available
Document List
6981ed37-0578-4e17-bba3-0394fb3adf35.pdf
1788159372.pdf
1788159378.pdf
1788159381.pdf
1788159390.pdf
1788159395.pdf
1788159865.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6981ed37-0578-4e17-bba3-0394fb3adf35.pdf

pdf

1788159372.pdf

pdf

1788159378.pdf

pdf

1788159381.pdf

pdf

1788159390.pdf

pdf

1788159395.pdf

xlsx

1788159865.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders