Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57284114

Tender For Framework Agreement Of Radiographic Testing By Ir-192 Of Welds Joints At Fabrication Plant For Two Years.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sultanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Framework Agreement Of Radiographic Testing By Ir-192 Of Welds Joints At Fabrication Plant For Two Years.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Framework Agreement of Radiographic testing by IR-192 of welds joints at Fabrication Plant for Two Years.
Sl. No. Item Description
1RADIOGRAPHY TESTING BY IR-192, D-7 FILM UPTO 80 MM PLATE THICKNESS (Details as per section III of NIT) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284114
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Tender for Framework Agreement Of Radiographic Testing By Ir-192 Of Welds Joints At Fabrication Plant For Two Years.
Basic Detail
Tender No BHEL/FSIP/MM-WCC/26-27/W-38
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sultanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3a86869a-3cf1-4371-9460-adede0713f77.html
BOQ_69916.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3a86869a-3cf1-4371-9460-adede0713f77.html

xls

BOQ_69916.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders