Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57284107

Tender For Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (Bolts, Nuts And Washers)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tarn Taran, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tarn Taran → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (Bolts, Nuts And Washers) , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M30x130 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M30x140 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M30x150 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x130 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x220 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x230 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x240 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x250 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x270 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x280 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x300 Inr Zero Only

BOQ

Name of Work:- Purchase of FIT BOLTS Fasteners in Sets (Bolts, Nuts and Washers)
Sl. No. Item Description
1HSFIT BOLT+NUT+2PL.WASHER+HDG M30X130
2HSFIT BOLT+NUT+2PL.WASHER+HDG M30X140
3HSFIT BOLT+NUT+2PL.WASHER+HDG M30X150
4HSFIT BOLT+NUT+2PL.WASHER+HDG M36X130
5HSFIT BOLT+NUT+2PL.WASHER+HDG M36X220
6HSFIT BOLT+NUT+2PL.WASHER+HDG M36X230
7HSFIT BOLT+NUT+2PL.WASHER+HDG M36X240
8HSFIT BOLT+NUT+2PL.WASHER+HDG M36X250
9HSFIT BOLT+NUT+2PL.WASHER+HDG M36X270
10HSFIT BOLT+NUT+2PL.WASHER+HDG M36X280
11HSFIT BOLT+NUT+2PL.WASHER+HDG M36X300 INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284107
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Tender for Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (Bolts, Nuts And Washers) , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M30x130 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M30x140 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M30x150 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x130 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x220 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x230 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x240 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x250 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x270 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x280 , Hsfit Bolt+Nut+2Pl.Washer+Hdg M36x300 Inr Zero Only
Basic Detail
Tender No 2627-039E
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tarn Taran
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0dc2c533-aeb9-4a3e-8129-1d44d4004032.html
BOQ_69910.xls
Part_I_Techno_Commercial__1.xls
Tech_Docs_SSFIT_TDC_5216__2.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tender_Terms_and_Conditio_3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0dc2c533-aeb9-4a3e-8129-1d44d4004032.html

xls

BOQ_69910.xls

xls

Part_I_Techno_Commercial__1.xls

pdf

Tech_Docs_SSFIT_TDC_5216__2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tender_Terms_and_Conditio_3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders