Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57284099

Tender For Ajc For Repair And Rehabilitation Strengthening Of Deteriorated Reinforced Cement Concrete

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bhagalpur, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhagalpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Ajc For Repair And Rehabilitation Strengthening Of Deteriorated Reinforced Cement Concrete

BOQ

Name of Work:- AJC for Repair and Rehabilitation Strengthening of Deteriorated RCC
Sl. No. Item Description
1Strengthening of RCC Structures
2Strengthening of RCC Structures NSI
3Strengthening of RCC Structures
4DSR2023 item: 1.1.1(iii)
5DSR2023 item: 5.1.2
6DSR2023 item: 5.3
7DSR2023 item: 5.9.1
8DSR2023 item: 5.9.5
9DSR2023 item: 5.9.6
10DSR2023 item: 5.22A.6
11DSR2023 item: 10.2
12DSR2023 item: 10.22
13DSR2023 item: 14.72
14DSR2023 item: 15.3
15DSR2023 item: 15.5
16DSR2023 item: 26.28.2
17DSR2023 item: 26.28.3
18DSR2023 item: 26.29.1
19DSR2023 item: 26.29.2
20DSR2023 item: 26.30.1
21DSR2023 item: 26.31.1
22DSR2023 item: 26.32.1
23DSR2023 item: 26.32.2
24DSR2023 item: 26.33.1
25DSR2023 item: 26.34.2
26DSR2023 item: 26.35.3
27DSR2023 item: 26.39
28DSR2023 item: 26.40
29Strengthening of RCC Structures NSI
30Anticorrosive treatment to exposed
31Dry spray repair mortar
32Rebar Scanning by Hilti PS 1000 X-Scan,
33Grouting with M-60 grade cementitious gr Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57284099
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Ajc For Repair And Rehabilitation Strengthening Of Deteriorated Reinforced Cement Concrete
Basic Detail
Tender No NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332160
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhagalpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
13af9acb-b4c9-49e9-9803-ed4b734b1b92.html
BOQ_114638.xls
TD9900332160.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

13af9acb-b4c9-49e9-9803-ed4b734b1b92.html

xls

BOQ_114638.xls

rar

TD9900332160.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders