Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57283915

Tender For Provision Of Aerosol Based Fire Suppression System For Chc Kesinga (Mch, Opd/Ipd/ Registration Counter, Drug Ware House Etc) Buildings.

Issued by Government Departments · Kalahandi, Odisha
Tender Value
17.52 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
17526
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kalahandi → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provision Of Aerosol Based Fire Suppression System For Chc Kesinga (Mch, Opd/Ipd/ Registration Counter, Drug Ware House Etc) Buildings.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Provision of Aerosol based fire suppression system for CHC Kesinga (MCH, OPD/IPD/ Registration counter, Drug Ware House etc) Buildings.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply & Installation of 8 gm Portable Aerosol based Automatic Fire Extinguisher (Coverage: 0.008 m3), EN 15276-1:2019 and EN 15276-2:2019 ,ISO 15779:2011 approved ,capable for extinguishing Class A, B, C & E fire, non-corrosive, non-conductive, non-toxic, activation temperature 70 deg-180 deg Celcius including all accessories as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Replacement warranty on the product shall be 3 years and shell-life of 10 years. Make-Pyrogen/Genefire/Stat-x/Equivalent
2Supply & Installation of 20 gm Portable Aerosol based Automatic Fire Extinguisher (Coverage: 0.2 m3), EN 15276-1:2019 and EN 15276-2:2019 ,ISO 15779:2011 approved ,capable for extinguishing Class A, B, C & E fire, non-corrosive, non-conductive, non-toxic, activation temperature 70 deg-180 deg Celcius including all accessories as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Replacement warranty on the product shall be 3 years and shell-life of 10 years. Make-Pyrogen/Genefire/Stat-x/Equivalent
3Supply & Installation of 30 gm Portable Aerosol based Automatic triggering through linear heat detection cable/electrical initiation Fire Extinguisher (Coverage: 0.3 m3) , EN 15276-1:2019 and EN 15276-2:2019 ,ISO 15779:2011 approved ,capable for extinguishing Class A, B, C & E fire, non-corrosive, non-conductive, non-toxic, activation temperature 70 deg-180 deg Celcius including all accessories as per the direction ofEngineer-in-Charge. The triggering device should be compatible with linear heat detector to detect heat and should use industrial lithium ion battery with 10 yrs service life to supply electrical power in order to activate the aerosol module.Replacement warranty on the product shall be 3 years and shell-life of 10 years. Make-Pyrogen/Genefire/Stat-x/Equivalent
4Supply & Installation of 50 gm aerosol based Manual Fire Extinguisher (Duration:10-20 sec) , EN 15276-1:2019 and EN 15276-2:2019 ,ISO 15779:2011 approved ,capable for extinguishing Class A, B, C & E fire, non-corrosive, non-conductive, non-toxic, activation temperature 70 deg-180 deg Celcius including all accessories as per the direction ofEngineer-in-Charge. Replacement warranty on the product shall be 3 years and shell-life of 5 years. Make-Pyrogen/Genefire/Stat-x/Equivalent
5Supply & Installation of 3.3 Kg Manual aerosol based Fire Extinguisher covering 150m3 for big fire (Throwable unit) , EN 15276-1:2019 and EN 15276-2:2019 ,ISO 15779:2011 approved ,capable for extinguishing Class A, B, C & E fire, non-corrosive, non-conductive, non-toxic, activation temperature 70 deg-180 deg Celcius including all accessories as per the direction ofEngineer-in-Charge. Replacement warranty on the product shall be 3 years and shell-life of 10 years. Make-Pyrogen/Genefire/Stat-x/Equivalent
6Cost for Preparation of fire Drawing ( Sprinkler layout, Smoke & alarm Layout, Hydrant Layout , Pump room Layout etc ) and deposite of fire NOC Fee. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283915
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 17.52 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Tender for Provision Of Aerosol Based Fire Suppression System For Chc Kesinga (Mch, Opd/Ipd/ Registration Counter, Drug Ware House Etc) Buildings.
Basic Detail
Tender No BC KLD-04/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kalahandi
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 17.52 Lakhs
Tender Fee 6000
EMD 17526
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_607744.xls
c732117c-8d23-4ec4-9d40-694a6bffbe70.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_607744.xls

html

c732117c-8d23-4ec4-9d40-694a6bffbe70.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders