Tender For Restoration Of Rain Damages On Oach To Pihri Road At Km 2/000 To 8/000 (Sh:- Construction of Of Retaining Wall At Km 3/800 To 3/820, 6/700 To 6/720 And 6/900 To 6/918 And U-Shape Drain At Rd 6/700 To 6/820)
Tender Value
11.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
23000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kangra → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Restoration Of Rain Damages On Oach To Pihri Road At Km 2/000 To 8/000 (Sh:- Construction of Of Retaining Wall At Km 3/800 To 3/820, 6/700 To 6/720 And 6/900 To 6/918 And U-Shape Drain At Rd 6/700 To 6/820)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Excavation work by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains of soil in all kinds of soils, soft and hard rocks and saturated soil, de-watering, including wedging out rocks where blasting work is prohibited, chiseling or any other mixed variety of soil, including shoring, strutting or bailing out water upto any depth or any height quantum of water including de-watering removal of slush and stacking the serviceable and un-serviceable material clear from the edge of excavation as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge and returning the stacked soil in 15cm (Fifteen centimeter) layers, when required into plinths, sides of foundation etcetera consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering and then disposing of all excavated earth including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidentals as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-Incharge. The rate is inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, Toll tax, sale tax and any other taxes imposed by the Government but excluding GST. |
| 2 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated cement concrete 1:5:10 (one cement isto five sand isto ten graded crushed stone aggregate 40mm (forty millimeter) nominal size) for plain cement concrete, in or under water in open foundation for all types of structures, including pumping or bailing out water/ dewatering (surface/sub-soil water) and including removal of slush which may arise at the time of laying under water for all heights/depth and any quantum of water including cost of form work and curing complete as per drawing and MORD Technical specification 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 and as per the direction and the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of material with in all leads lifts and other incidentals. The rates including Royality, Malkhana, Octroi, Toll tax, Sale tax or any other taxes imposed by the Government but excluding GST. |
| 3 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated concrete for plain cement concrete Grade M-10 (M-Ten) nominal mix 1:3:6 (One cement isto three sand isto six graded crushed stone aggregate 20mm (Twenty millimeter) nominal size), in or under water in Drain, Edge Wall and open foundation for all type of structure and the like etcetera complete including pumping or bailing out water, dewatering (surface/sub soil water)including removal of slush which may arise at time of laying under water for all heights/depths and any quantum of water, including cost of form work and curing complete for 14 (fourteen) days and as per drawing and MORD Technical specification section 800, 900 & 1200 and as per entire satisfaction and directions of Engineer-in-charge, including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rates including Royality, Malkhana, Octroi, toll tax, sales tax or any other taxes imposed by the Government but excluding GST. |
| 4 | Providing and laying 100mm (one Hundred millimeter) dia ISI marked VECTUS /FINOLAX P.V.C. pipe ( working pressure not less then 4 Kg per sequre cm) Weep Holes in brick masonry/stone masonry plain/ reinforcement concrete abutments, wing wall/ return wall, retaining walls and breast walls, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1(V): 20H (One vertical isto twenty Horizontal) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and MORD technical specification clause 614,709,1204.3.7 and as per the direction and entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge complete, including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rates including Royality, Malkana, Octroi, toll tax, sale tax or any other taxes imposed by the Government but excluding GST. |
| 5 | Back filling behind abutment Retaining wall/Breast wall, Wing walls and the like with approved granular materials at site from Roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structure graded and compacted to meet requirement complete as per drawings and MORD technical specification clause 1604.7 and section 300 as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rates including Royality, Malkhana, Octroi, toll tax, sale tax or any other taxes imposed by the Government but excluding GST. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 6 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender