Tender For annual repair & maintenance of To Tikkar To Aramah Velly Gate Road Km 0/000 To 1/300. (Sh- Providing And Laying Patch Work With Bituminous Concrete In Various Rds) (Excluding Gst)
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
8500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for annual repair & maintenance of To Tikkar To Aramah Velly Gate Road Km 0/000 To 1/300. (Sh- Providing And Laying Patch Work With Bituminous Concrete In Various Rds) (Excluding Gst)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Filling pot holes and patch repair with bituminious concrete Removal of all failed material, trimming of comleted excavtion to provide firm vertical faces, cleaning of surface , painting of tack coat on the sides and base of excavation as per clause 503, back filling the pot holes with hot bituminious material as per clause 504, compacting , trimming and finishing the surface to form a smooth continous surface all as per clause 3004.2, including carriage of materials in all leads as per directions of the Engineer-in-Charge. (Excluding GST) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender