Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57283742

Tender For Development Of The Road From K.K. Road To Mahadebtilla In/C. Allied Road At Mahadebtilla (Length - 1100 Mtr + 100.00 Mtr) Under Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment For 2026-27/Sh: Patch Metalling, Grouting, Carpe

Issued by Government Departments · Unakoti, Tripura
Tender Value
19.05 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
38107
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Unakoti → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of The Road From K.K. Road To Mahadebtilla In/C. Allied Road At Mahadebtilla (Length - 1100 Mtr + 100.00 Mtr) Under Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment For 2026-27/Sh: Patch Metalling, Grouting, Carpeting Etc. From Ch.0.00 Mtr To Ch.650.00 Mtr

BOQ

Name of Work:- Development of the road from K.K. road to Mahadebtilla in/c. allied road at Mahadebtilla (Length - 1100 mtr + 100.00 mtr) under Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026-27/SH: Patch metalling, Grouting, Carpeting etc. from Ch.0.00 mtr to Ch.650.00 mtr
Sl. No. Item Description
1Flat Brick solingProviding and laying flat brick soling layer on prepared subgrade according to lines, grades and cross-section shown on the drawing, filling joints with Earth, free from clay with a Plasticity Index not exceeding 6, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80-100 kNas per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 412.
2iv) Brick edging laid length wiseProviding and laying brick edging laid lengthwise on prepared subgrade according to lines, grades and crosssection shown on the drawing, filling joints with Earth, free from clay with a Plasticity Index not exceeding 6, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80-100 kN as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 412.
320 mm thick Open-Graded Premix Carpet using Bituminous (Viscosity grade/ modified bitumen) BinderProviding, laying and rolling of open-graded premix carpet of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using Viscosity grade bitumen or emulsion to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base , including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 80 - 100 kN static roller capacity, finished to required level and grades to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 508.Case - I : By Manual Means(i) Bitumen of VG-30
4Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 510.A) By Manual MeansCase - IV : Type D (premix with fine sand)(i) Bitumen of VG-30
5WBM Grading-3Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density 'Grading 3' as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 405.A) By Manual Means.
6Tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30 on W.B.M.Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications: On W.B.M. @ 0.75 kg/ sqm.
7Tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30 on bituminous surfaceProviding and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications: On bituminous surface @ 0.50 Kg/ Sqm.
8Repair to pot holes by removal of failed material, trimming the sides to vertical and levelling thebottom, cleaning the same with compressed air or any appropriate method, filled with 75 mm B.M, after applying bitumen emulsion prime coat at the bottom and bitumen emulsion tack coat on sides and on bottom as per MoRD technical specification Clauses 1900, 502, 503 and 504.
9Construction of Embankment with Material Obtained from Borrow Pits Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto 1000 m as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 301.5.
10Providing and placing polythene (of minimum wall thickness of 500 micron) bags filled with 1:8 cement mortar (1 cement : 8 fine sand of minimum quantity of 0.0204 cum i.e, 60% of polythene cement bag) and properly manually stiched to avoid any leakage of cement mortar as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
11A. Without dewateringEarthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and MoRD technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring & bracing, removal of stumps & other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides & bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material.I Ordinary Soil(i) Upto 3 m depth
12Filling in foundation trenches as per drawing & MoRD technical specification Clause 305.3.9, 1200.I Sand filling
13Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete including formwork as per drawings & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 802, 803, 900, 1202 and 1203. (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement).I P.C.C grade M 10(i) Nominal mix 1:3:6
14Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete including formwork as per drawings & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 802, 803, 900, 1202 and 1203. (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement).V R.C.C grade M 25
15Supplying, fitting & placing Thermo-Mechanically treated bar/ Cold twisted deformed steel bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 1000 & 1202.
16Brick masonry work in cement mortar in foundation completed excluding pointing & plastering as per drawing & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 600, 1202 & 1203. II Brick masonry in 1:4 cement mortar
17Plastering with cement mortar (1:4) 12 mm thick on brickwork/ C.C. work including a finishing coat of neat cement punning with 2.75 kg of cement per sqm in substructure as per MoRD technical specification Clauses613.4 & 1204. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283742
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.05 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Development Of The Road From K.K. Road To Mahadebtilla In/C. Allied Road At Mahadebtilla (Length - 1100 Mtr + 100.00 Mtr) Under Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment For 2026-27/Sh: Patch Metalling, Grouting, Carpeting Etc. From Ch.0.00 Mtr To Ch.650.00 Mtr
Basic Detail
Tender No 41/EE/KD/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Unakoti
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.05 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 38107
Exemption Not Available
Document List
41DNIT_merged.pdf
BOQ_77904.xls
fb54f2c0-82a8-4802-a04f-50e58dada280.html
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

41DNIT_merged.pdf

xls

BOQ_77904.xls

html

fb54f2c0-82a8-4802-a04f-50e58dada280.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders