Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57283741

Tender For Supplying & Install Street Light Pole & Cable At Servant & Lecturear Qtr.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nanded, Maharashtra
Tender Value
99990
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
236
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nanded → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supplying & Install Street Light Pole & Cable At Servant & Lecturear Qtr. Supplying, Erecting & Terminating Fr Xlpe Insulated, Galvanised Steel Formed Wire Armoured (Strip) Cable, 1100 V 3½ Core 50 Sq. Mm. Aluminium Conductor Complete Erected With Glands & Lugs On Wall/ Trusses/Pole Or Laid In Provided Trench/ Pipe As Per Specification No. Cb-Lt/Al Mtr 85 386 32810.00 2 16-1-1 Making Trench In Soft Soil Having 0.75M Depth And Minimum 0.3M Width For Laying Provided Cables Up To Voltage Level Of 1.1Kv Complete As Per Specification No. Cw-Exnctr Mtr 90 189 17010.00 3 7-8-1 Supplying&Erecting Cast Ironcableindicator Plateburiedalongwithrouteof Cable For Pvc / Xlpe Armoured Cable As Per Specification No. Cbcip Each 8 174 1392.00 4 6-1-19 Supplying And Erecting Iron Work, Sheet Metal Work Consisting Of Ms Sheets, Various Sections Of Iron, Plates, Chequered Plates, Rods, Bars, Ms Pipes, Etc. For Panel Board Or Any Other Purpose With Bending, Cutting, Drilling And Welding Complete Erected At The Position With Necessary Materials Duly Painted With One Coat Of Red Oxide And Two Coats Of Enamel Paint To Match The Switchgears Or As Per Directions By The Site Engineer. Kg 24 196 4704.00 5 7-6-2 Supplying&Erectingg.I. Pipe ‘A’ Class 40Mm Dia. For Enclosing Xlpe Armoured Cable On Wall/Pole As Per Specification No. Cb-Ce

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283741
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 99990
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name swami ramanand teerth marathwada university
Work Description Tender For Supplying & Install Street Light Pole & Cable At Servant & Lecturear Qtr. Supplying, Erecting & Terminating Fr Xlpe Insulated, Galvanised Steel Formed Wire Armoured (Strip) Cable, 1100 V 3½ Core 50 Sq. Mm. Aluminium Conductor Complete Erected With Glands & Lugs On Wall/ Trusses/Pole Or Laid In Provided Trench/ Pipe As Per Specification No. Cb-Lt/Al Mtr 85 386 32810.00 2 16-1-1 Making Trench In Soft Soil Having 0.75M Depth And Minimum 0.3M Width For Laying Provided Cables Up To Voltage Level Of 1.1Kv Complete As Per Specification No. Cw-Exnctr Mtr 90 189 17010.00 3 7-8-1 Supplying&Erecting Cast Ironcableindicator Plateburiedalongwithrouteof Cable For Pvc / Xlpe Armoured Cable As Per Specification No. Cbcip Each 8 174 1392.00 4 6-1-19 Supplying And Erecting Iron Work, Sheet Metal Work Consisting Of Ms Sheets, Various Sections Of Iron, Plates, Chequered Plates, Rods, Bars, Ms Pipes, Etc. For Panel Board Or Any Other Purpose With Bending, Cutting, Drilling And Welding Complete Erected At The Position With Necessary Materials Duly Painted With One Coat Of Red Oxide And Two Coats Of Enamel Paint To Match The Switchgears Or As Per Directions By The Site Engineer. Kg 24 196 4704.00 5 7-6-2 Supplying&Erectingg.I. Pipe ‘A’ Class 40Mm Dia. For Enclosing Xlpe Armoured Cable On Wall/Pole As Per Specification No. Cb-Ce
Basic Detail
Tender No
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nanded
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 99990
Tender Fee 236
EMD 1000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
88a83f43-f4ae-4473-87f0-19f20822f61c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

88a83f43-f4ae-4473-87f0-19f20822f61c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders