Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57283712

Tender For Construction Of Cement Concrete Work At Prince Kirana Wali Gali And Dudhiya Bheru Wali Gali In Ward No 16

Issued by Government Departments · Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
8.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
8365
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ujjain → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Cement Concrete Work At Prince Kirana Wali Gali And Dudhiya Bheru Wali Gali In Ward No 16

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Cement Concrete work at Prince Kirana wali gali and Dudhiya Bheru wali gali in ward no 16
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation for roadway in soil including loading andunloading in/from truck for carrying suitable cut earth toembankment site and disposing off unsuitable earth withall lifts and lead up to 1000 Meters as per Section-300 ofthe specifications.
2Providing and Laying Cement Concrete Grade M-10with 40 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, spreadingthe concrete by shovels mixing shall be in mechanicalmixer, compacting by use of pin/plate/screed vibratorsincluding form work by strong steel girders fixed byspikes.
3Providing and laying Cement Concrete grade M-20 (Nominal mix 1:1.5:3)with 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, mixing shall be inmechanical mixer, laying with paver compacting by use of pin, plate /screed vibrators including form work by strong steel girders fixed byspikes, separation membrane 125 micron thick, i/c cutting of joints @ 4 to5 m interval & filling it with hot applied bituminous sealant (without dowelbars). (max. thickness 20cm) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283712
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ujjain Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Cement Concrete Work At Prince Kirana Wali Gali And Dudhiya Bheru Wali Gali In Ward No 16
Basic Detail
Tender No Zone2/2026/ward16/ccwork
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ujjain
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 8365
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4cc51bf5-8ef1-4b3b-a37b-458ec6f3b22d.html
BOQ_641005.xls
NIT.pdf
tenderdocument.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4cc51bf5-8ef1-4b3b-a37b-458ec6f3b22d.html

xls

BOQ_641005.xls

pdf

NIT.pdf

pdf

tenderdocument.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders