Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57283624

Tender For Supply And Repairing Work Of Motor Pump, Starter And Other Items For Drinking Water As Per G Schedule Gp Tumbdiya Gangrar Chittorgarh

Issued by Local Bodies · Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
Tender Value
13.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chittorgarh → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply And Repairing Work Of Motor Pump, Starter And Other Items For Drinking Water As Per G Schedule Gp Tumbdiya Gangrar Chittorgarh 1. 100 Mm Diameter Motor Pump Set As Per Pwd Electrical Bsr 2022 2. 150 Mm Diameter Motor Pump Rot 3. Fitting Accessories Three Phase Pump (Bore Cape Balema, Nepal Etc. 4. Fitting Accessories Single Phase Pump (Bore Cap, Bulamp Nipple Etc.) 5. Cable Isi Starter L&T, Vcpp 6. 7- Main Switch 8- Cut Out 63 Ampere 9- Wooden Board With Wiring 9A Panel Board Complete (With A-Meter, V-Meter, Auto Switch, Single Phase Preventer, Connection Plate In & Out With Box Etc.) L&T / Bch Starter Upto 75 Hp Three Phase 9B Panel Board Complete (With A-Meter, V-Meter, Auto Switch,Single Phase Preventer.Connection Plate In & Out With Box Etc.) L&T / Bch Starter 75 Hp And Above Three Phase 10- Panel Board Complete Single Phase 11- Providing Synthetic Rope For Submersible Motor Pump Set Isi Gark Etc.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283624
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 13.69 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender For Supply And Repairing Work Of Motor Pump, Starter And Other Items For Drinking Water As Per G Schedule Gp Tumbdiya Gangrar Chittorgarh 1. 100 Mm Diameter Motor Pump Set As Per Pwd Electrical Bsr 2022 2. 150 Mm Diameter Motor Pump Rot 3. Fitting Accessories Three Phase Pump (Bore Cape Balema, Nepal Etc. 4. Fitting Accessories Single Phase Pump (Bore Cap, Bulamp Nipple Etc.) 5. Cable Isi Starter L&T, Vcpp 6. 7- Main Switch 8- Cut Out 63 Ampere 9- Wooden Board With Wiring 9A Panel Board Complete (With A-Meter, V-Meter, Auto Switch, Single Phase Preventer, Connection Plate In & Out With Box Etc.) L&T / Bch Starter Upto 75 Hp Three Phase 9B Panel Board Complete (With A-Meter, V-Meter, Auto Switch,Single Phase Preventer.Connection Plate In & Out With Box Etc.) L&T / Bch Starter 75 Hp And Above Three Phase 10- Panel Board Complete Single Phase 11- Providing Synthetic Rope For Submersible Motor Pump Set Isi Gark Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No ZCH2627WSOB01738
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chittorgarh
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.69 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Bid Document-Document 1788156106.pdf
edb2c4a3-9fae-49ae-b7fb-4244fd0083fb.html
NIB-Document 1788156084.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788156106.pdf

html

edb2c4a3-9fae-49ae-b7fb-4244fd0083fb.html

pdf

NIB-Document 1788156084.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders