Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 35 days TDR #57283564

Auction Sale of Property - ALL that piece and parcel of open land bearingSub-Plot No. 1 (out of Final Plot No. 188), situatedat Village Moje Manjalpur, in the RegistrationDistrict and Sub-District Vadodara, originallybearing Revenue Survey No. 60

Issued by Private Organizations · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
7.35 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Oct 2026
35 days left
EMD
73.59 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - ALL that piece and parcel of open land bearingSub-Plot No. 1 (out of Final Plot No. 188), situatedat Village Moje Manjalpur, in the RegistrationDistrict and Sub-District Vadodara, originallybearing Revenue Survey No. 603/1 (correspondingCity Survey No. 2248), included in Town PlanningScheme No. 19, more particularly known as Sub-Plot No. 1 in Suvarna Ganga Society near HaridhamFlats, Manjalpur, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390011,having a superficial/plot area of 3127 square feet(290.61 square meters) together with an undividedproportionate share of 468 square feet in theadjacent road, making total aggregate area of 3595square feet, bounded as follows: on or towards theEast by 6.00 meter wide road, on or towards theWest by 24 meter wide T.P. road, on or towards theNorth by adjacent Sub-Plot No. 2 of the samesociety, and on or towards the South by 13.5 meterwide road.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283564
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 7.35 Crore
LAST DATE 08-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Authum Investment And Infrastructure Ltd
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - ALL that piece and parcel of open land bearingSub-Plot No. 1 (out of Final Plot No. 188), situatedat Village Moje Manjalpur, in the RegistrationDistrict and Sub-District Vadodara, originallybearing Revenue Survey No. 603/1 (correspondingCity Survey No. 2248), included in Town PlanningScheme No. 19, more particularly known as Sub-Plot No. 1 in Suvarna Ganga Society near HaridhamFlats, Manjalpur, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390011,having a superficial/plot area of 3127 square feet(290.61 square meters) together with an undividedproportionate share of 468 square feet in theadjacent road, making total aggregate area of 3595square feet, bounded as follows: on or towards theEast by 6.00 meter wide road, on or towards theWest by 24 meter wide T.P. road, on or towards theNorth by adjacent Sub-Plot No. 2 of the samesociety, and on or towards the South by 13.5 meterwide road.
Basic Detail
Tender No 239354
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 7.35 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 73.59 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf
5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf
79f16f7a-4f4d-490e-8922-1d02690598bd.html
efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 35 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf

pdf

5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf

html

79f16f7a-4f4d-490e-8922-1d02690598bd.html

pdf

efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders