Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 35 days TDR #57283558

Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of immovable property,bearing Flat No. A-304, located on the third floorof Tower A in Soham Residency, situated in theland of Revenue Survey No. 262, Syajipurani,Vadodara City, within the l

Issued by Private Organizations · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
17.31 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Oct 2026
35 days left
EMD
1.75 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of immovable property,bearing Flat No. A-304, located on the third floorof Tower A in Soham Residency, situated in theland of Revenue Survey No. 262, Syajipurani,Vadodara City, within the limits of VadodaraMunicipal Corporation, part of Musdaroop TPScheme No. 6. The boundaries of the property areas follows: to the East, Ground Floor Parking andapplicable margin; to the West, Dadar and Liftwith Flat No. A-303; to the North, Ground FloorParking and applicable margin; and to the South,Flat No. A-301.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283558
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 17.31 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Authum Investment And Infrastructure Ltd
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of immovable property,bearing Flat No. A-304, located on the third floorof Tower A in Soham Residency, situated in theland of Revenue Survey No. 262, Syajipurani,Vadodara City, within the limits of VadodaraMunicipal Corporation, part of Musdaroop TPScheme No. 6. The boundaries of the property areas follows: to the East, Ground Floor Parking andapplicable margin; to the West, Dadar and Liftwith Flat No. A-303; to the North, Ground FloorParking and applicable margin; and to the South,Flat No. A-301.
Basic Detail
Tender No 239353
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 17.31 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.75 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf
5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf
6a1c13a9-68b9-4e35-aa28-1a2cbe608109.html
efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 35 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf

pdf

5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf

html

6a1c13a9-68b9-4e35-aa28-1a2cbe608109.html

pdf

efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders