Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57283470

Tender For Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-Quotation Through E-Tender For Karrapur Toll Plaza At Km 16.900 Of Sagar-Mohari Section In Madhya Pradesh

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
15.29 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-Quotation Through E-Tender For Karrapur Toll Plaza At Km 16.900 Of Sagar-Mohari Section In Madhya Pradesh

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283470
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15.29 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Highways Authority Of India
Work Description Tender for Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-Quotation Through E-Tender For Karrapur Toll Plaza At Km 16.900 Of Sagar-Mohari Section In Madhya Pradesh
Basic Detail
Tender No NHAI/13013/547/CO /26-27(1.641)/EQ/ Karrapur FP
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.29 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
066882e3-cb70-4351-a69e-8ab0c1f26194.html
123.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

066882e3-cb70-4351-a69e-8ab0c1f26194.html

rar

123.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders