Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57283467

Tender For Nit 12 31082026 Different Ofc Route Works In Andhra Pradesh Under Pgm Tp Cntx-S Hyderabad In The Jurisdiction Of Chief General Manager, Core Network Transmission-South, Bsnl, Chennai

Issued by Government Departments · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
1.16 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Nit 12 31082026 Different Ofc Route Works In Andhra Pradesh Under Pgm Tp Cntx-S Hyderabad In The Jurisdiction Of Chief General Manager, Core Network Transmission-South, Bsnl, Chennai

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283467
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Nit 12 31082026 Different Ofc Route Works In Andhra Pradesh Under Pgm Tp Cntx-S Hyderabad In The Jurisdiction Of Chief General Manager, Core Network Transmission-South, Bsnl, Chennai
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT-12 Dated 31.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 590
EMD 1.16 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
259e8669-6b55-49a9-8145-f39f180d24ff.html
FINBIDFORM.pdf
NIT12.pdf
Techbidform.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

259e8669-6b55-49a9-8145-f39f180d24ff.html

pdf

FINBIDFORM.pdf

pdf

NIT12.pdf

pdf

Techbidform.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders