Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 43 days TDR #57283457

Tender For Overlay With Sma From Jn. With Sh-63 Nr Vill Pratap Nagar Km 824.920 To Jn With Ne1 Nr Dodaka Vill Of Vadodara Km 844.382 (Des. Ch 372.500 To Ch 391.962) Sectn Of Dve Nh-148N In Gujarat Pkg31 At Risk And Cost Of Contractor On Single Percen

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
40.27 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Oct 2026
43 days left
EMD
40.28 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Overlay With Sma From Jn. With Sh-63 Nr Vill Pratap Nagar Km 824.920 To Jn With Ne1 Nr Dodaka Vill Of Vadodara Km 844.382 (Des. Ch 372.500 To Ch 391.962) Sectn Of Dve Nh-148N In Gujarat Pkg31 At Risk And Cost Of Contractor On Single Percent Item Rate

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283457
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 40.27 Crore
LAST DATE 15-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Highways Authority Of India
Work Description Tender for Overlay With Sma From Jn. With Sh-63 Nr Vill Pratap Nagar Km 824.920 To Jn With Ne1 Nr Dodaka Vill Of Vadodara Km 844.382 (Des. Ch 372.500 To Ch 391.962) Sectn Of Dve Nh-148N In Gujarat Pkg31 At Risk And Cost Of Contractor On Single Percent Item Rate
Basic Detail
Tender No NHAI/ROGNR/NE4/DVE-31/R-C/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Oct 2026
Open Date 16 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 40.27 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 40.28 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cf90af74-cf94-482c-8d2b-540a2d61de40.html
FinancialDVE31.xls
RFPDVE31RC.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 43 days
Oct 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 44 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

cf90af74-cf94-482c-8d2b-540a2d61de40.html

xls

FinancialDVE31.xls

pdf

RFPDVE31RC.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders