Tender For Permanent Restoration Of Road From:- Kainthgali Block Boundary Udh Ur To Bariote Beyond Moungri (Part-2) Pkg No. Jk14 684, Block Moungri, Under (Sasci-Ii)
Tender Value
3.64 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
7.29 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udhampur → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Permanent Restoration Of Road From:- Kainthgali Block Boundary Udh Ur To Bariote Beyond Moungri (Part-2) Pkg No. Jk14 684, Block Moungri, Under (Sasci-Ii)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres All kinds of soil .60% OS ,30% OR and 10% HR. |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) |
| 4 | Providing and laying damp-proof Course 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1cement:2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) and curing complete |
| 5 | Random Rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) upto plinth level and curing complete with: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand) |
| 6 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth:using Nallah stones with bond stones. |
| 7 | Dumping stones including cost of stone in horizontal level |
| 8 | Hand packing stones in wire crates including cost of stone but incl. cost of wire crates size 6.00m x 1.20.m x 1.20m. |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Foundations, footings, bases for columns |
| 10 | Providing and laying non-pressure of specified class R.C.C. pipes including collars/spigot jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. .NP3 Class 1000 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe (laying by manual/mechanical) |
| 11 | Supplying and stacking at site Graded crushed stone aggregate of size 63 mm to 45 mm |
| 12 | Supplying and stacking at site Graded crushed stone aggregate of size 53 mm to 22.4 mm |
| 13 | Supplying and stacking at site Graded crushed stone aggregate of size13.2 mm nominal size (Type A) Screening |
| 14 | Stone dusting |
| 15 | Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering andcompacting to the required density. |
| 16 | Providing and laying 50MM bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge (50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-10 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Batch Type Hot Mix Plant of 100-120 TPH capacity.) |
| 17 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to IS: 8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the surface and cleaning with mechanical broom With medium setting bitumen emulsion (On W.B.M. /W.M.M. @ 0.4 Kg/sqm.) |
| 18 | Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade –VG-10 including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications On Bitumen surface @ 0.50 Kg/sqm |
| 19 | 2 cm premix carpet surfacing with 1.80cum and 0.90 cum of stonechippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2mm sizerespectively per 100 sqm and 52kg and 56 kg of hot bitumen per cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2mm size respectively including a tack coat with hot straight runbitumen including consolidation with road roller of 6 to 9 tonne capacity etc. complete (tack coat to be paid for separately).With paving Asphalt grade VG-10 heated and then mixed withsolvent at the rate of 70 grams per kg of asphalt. |
| 20 | Providing and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg ofbitumen of grade VG-10 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface including rolling andfinishing with road all complete Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender