Tender For Refilling Of Fire Extinguishers At Balram Ocp, Hingula Ocp, Gm Office And Dav School
Tender Value
6.43 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
8100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anugul → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Refilling Of Fire Extinguishers At Balram Ocp, Hingula Ocp, Gm Office And Dav School
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | PART A (WITH ITC AVAILABILITY) |
| 2 | A.01 (BALRAM OCP) |
| 3 | Refilling of CO2 Type Fire Extinguisher 22.5 Kg Capacity |
| 4 | Refilling of CO2 Type Fire Extinguisher 09 Kg Capacity |
| 5 | Refilling of CO2 Type Fire Extinguisher 4.5 Kg Capacity |
| 6 | Refilling of CO2 Type Fire Extinguisher 2 Kg Capacity |
| 7 | Refilling of ABC Type Fire Extinguisher 5 Kg Capacity |
| 8 | Refilling of DCP Type Fire Extinguisher 10 Kg Capacity |
| 9 | Refilling of DCP Type Fire Extinguisher 09 Kg Capacity |
| 10 | Refilling of DCP Type Fire Extinguisher 06 Kg Capacity |
| 11 | Refilling of DCP Type Fire Extinguisher 05 Kg Capacity |
| 12 | Pressure Testing of CO2 and ABC Type Fire Extinguisher |
| 13 | Providing pressure valve for CO2 type fire extinguisher ISI mark |
| 14 | Providing discharge hose for CO2 type fire extinguisher 4.5 kg/09kg capacity ISI mark |
| 15 | Providing discharge hose for ABC fire extinguisher 5 kg capacity ISI mark |
| 16 | Providing discharge hose for DCP fire extinguisher 05/10 kg capacity ISI mark |
| 17 | Providing Union Cap for DCP type Fire Extinguisher 05/10 Kg Capacity |
| 18 | Providing Inner Container for DCP Type Fire Extinguisher 05/10 Kg Capacity |
| 19 | Providing safety clip for DCP Type Fire Extinguisher 05/10 Kg Capacity |
| 20 | Transporting Charges of Fire Extinguisher |
| 21 | A.02 (HINGULA OCP) |
| 22 | Refilling and reconditioning of DCP type fire extinguisher 25 kg capacity (refill with new cartridge and new powder ISI mark) |
| 23 | Refilling and reconditioning of DCP type fire extinguisher 05 kg capacity (refill with new cartridge and new powder ISI mark) |
| 24 | Refilling and reconditioning of DCP type fire extinguisher 10 kg capacity (refill with new cartridge and new powder ISI mark) |
| 25 | Refilling and reconditioning of DCP type fire extinguisher 09 kg capacity (refill with new cartridge and new powder ISI mark) |
| 26 | Refilling and reconditioning of DCP type fire extinguisher 06 kg capacity (refill with new cartridge and new powder ISI mark) |
| 27 | Refilling and reconditioning of ABC type fire extinguisher 06 kg capacity |
| 28 | Refilling and reconditioning of CO2 type fire extinguisher 4.5 kg capacity |
| 29 | Refilling and reconditioning of CO2 type fire extinguisher 22.5 kg capacity |
| 30 | Hydraulic pressure testing of all type of fire extinguishers before refilling |
| 31 | Transporting charges for collecting old fire extinguishers from mines area,all machines and different places to safety department store and after refill placement in same places. |
| 32 | Providing union cap for DCP fire extinguisher 5/10 kg capacity ISI mark |
| 33 | Providing union cap for DCP fire extinguisher 6/9 kg capacity ISI mark |
| 34 | Providing discharge hose for DCP fire extinguisher 5/10 kg capacity ISI mark |
| 35 | Providing discharge hose for DCP fire extinguisher 6/9 kg capacity ISI mark |
| 36 | Providing metal inner container DCP fire extinguisher 5/10 kg capacity ISI mark |
| 37 | Providing discharge hose for ABC fire extinguisher 6 kg capacity ISI mark |
| 38 | Providing squeeze grip with handle for ABC fire extinguisher 6 kg capacity ISI mark |
| 39 | Providing pressure valve for CO2 type fire extinguisher ISI mark |
| 40 | Providing handle for CO2 type fire extinguisher 4.5 kg capacity ISI mark |
| 41 | Providing discharge hose for CO2 type fire extinguisher 4.5 kg capacity ISI mark |
| 42 | Providing discharge hose for CO2 type fire extinguisher 22.5 kg capacity ISI mark (5 m length) |
| 43 | Providing trolley wheel and handle for CO2 type fire extinguisher 22.5 kg capacity ISI mark |
| 44 | Painting and stickering of all fire extinguishers |
| 45 | A.03 (GM OFFICE) |
| 46 | Refilling & reconditioning of ABC type Fire Extinguishers 09Kg capacity |
| 47 | Refilling & reconditioning of C02 type Fire Extinguishers 4.5Kg capacity |
| 48 | Colouring, Loading, Unloading & transportation charges |
| 49 | Pressure Testing of CO2 (6nos) and ABC Type (09kg 4nos) fire extinguishers |
| 50 | Providing discharge hose for 4.5kg CO2 type fire extinguishers |
| 51 | Providing discharge hose for ABC type fire extinguishers |
| 52 | Providing pressure valve for CO2 type fire extinguishers |
| 53 | PART B (WITHOUT ITC AVAILABILITY) |
| 54 | B.01 (DAV SCHOOL) |
| 55 | Refilling & reconditioning of ABC type Fire Extinguishers 02Kg Capacity |
| 56 | Refilling & reconditioning of ABC type Fire Extinguishers 05Kg capacity |
| 57 | Refilling & reconditioning of ABC type Fire Extinguishers 09Kg capacity |
| 58 | Refilling & reconditioning of DCP type Fire Extinguishers 02Kg capacity |
| 59 | Refilling & reconditioning of DCP type Fire Extinguishers 05Kg capacity |
| 60 | Refilling & reconditioning of DCP type Fire Extinguishers 10Kg capacity |
| 61 | Colouring, Loading, Unloading & transportation charges |
| 62 | Pressure Testing of ABC Type 09kg 30 nos+5kg 06nos) fire extinguishers |
| 63 | Providing discharge hose for ABC and DCP type fire extinguishers |
| 64 | Providing union cap for 10kg/5kg DCP type fire extinguishers |
| 65 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 11, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender