Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57283260

Construction Of A Wardens Residence At The Post-Matric Scheduled Caste Boys Hostel, Bemetara

Issued by Government Departments · Bemetara, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
9800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bemetara → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of A Wardens Residence At The Post-Matric Scheduled Caste Boys Hostel, Bemetara

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283260
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Welfare Department
Work Description Construction Of A Wardens Residence At The Post-Matric Scheduled Caste Boys Hostel, Bemetara
Basic Detail
Tender No 198493
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bemetara
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1347280912442678982_198493_BOQ_Post Boys Bemetara.xlsx
1570466372524383231_198493_Post matrice sc Boys hostel Bemetar Form NIT (Amended 30-1-1.pdf
1819cb82-30fe-4206-8639-2648083b6825.html
5820181002479420540_198493_Post matrice sc Boys hostel Bemetara Form-A Appendix 2-1-1.pdf
5915075456740878257_198493_Post matrice sc Boys hostel Bemetar Form NIT (Amended 30-1.doc
6701716554986713970_198493_Nit.pdf
8830333801241373742_198493_Post matrice sc Boys hostel Bemetara Form-A Appendix 2-1.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xlsx

1347280912442678982_198493_BOQ_Post Boys Bemetara.xlsx

pdf

1570466372524383231_198493_Post matrice sc Boys hostel Bemetar Form NIT (Amended 30-1-1.pdf

html

1819cb82-30fe-4206-8639-2648083b6825.html

pdf

5820181002479420540_198493_Post matrice sc Boys hostel Bemetara Form-A Appendix 2-1-1.pdf

doc

5915075456740878257_198493_Post matrice sc Boys hostel Bemetar Form NIT (Amended 30-1.doc

pdf

6701716554986713970_198493_Nit.pdf

doc

8830333801241373742_198493_Post matrice sc Boys hostel Bemetara Form-A Appendix 2-1.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders