Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57283245

Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain, Hanuman Mandir To Vijaylaxmi Wasam House, Ward No. 05, Bhopalpatnam

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
13.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
10500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain, Hanuman Mandir To Vijaylaxmi Wasam House, Ward No. 05, Bhopalpatnam

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283245
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain, Hanuman Mandir To Vijaylaxmi Wasam House, Ward No. 05, Bhopalpatnam
Basic Detail
Tender No 198520
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 28 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
104bea66-014f-4fcb-b3ca-2544c3e08e42.html
2331531701769048307_198520_estimate Hanuman Mandir to vijaylaxmi wasam house rcc drain.pdf
3909583662456354144_198520_Form A.pdf
4623664879566711988_198520_NIT 198520.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

104bea66-014f-4fcb-b3ca-2544c3e08e42.html

pdf

2331531701769048307_198520_estimate Hanuman Mandir to vijaylaxmi wasam house rcc drain.pdf

pdf

3909583662456354144_198520_Form A.pdf

pdf

4623664879566711988_198520_NIT 198520.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders