Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57283242

Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain, Anganbadi To Gautam Narayan House, Ward No. 05 Bhopalpatnam

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
14.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
10700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain, Anganbadi To Gautam Narayan House, Ward No. 05 Bhopalpatnam

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283242
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.23 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain, Anganbadi To Gautam Narayan House, Ward No. 05 Bhopalpatnam
Basic Detail
Tender No 198521
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 28 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.23 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1013403216533338027_198521_NIT 198521.pdf
582486413868370922_198521_estimate anganvadi to gautam narayan house rcc drain.pdf
6bc9f4b2-a14f-45ee-b3bb-5b12d8ff8bfb.html
878950796016678968_198521_Form A.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1013403216533338027_198521_NIT 198521.pdf

pdf

582486413868370922_198521_estimate anganvadi to gautam narayan house rcc drain.pdf

html

6bc9f4b2-a14f-45ee-b3bb-5b12d8ff8bfb.html

pdf

878950796016678968_198521_Form A.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders