Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57283230

Construction Of Toilets At The Pre-Matric Scheduled Caste Boys Hostel, Nawagarh

Issued by Government Departments · Bemetara, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
5300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bemetara → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Toilets At The Pre-Matric Scheduled Caste Boys Hostel, Nawagarh

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283230
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Welfare Department
Work Description Construction Of Toilets At The Pre-Matric Scheduled Caste Boys Hostel, Nawagarh
Basic Detail
Tender No 198497
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bemetara
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1507311040287627431_198497_Pree matrice sc Boys hostel Toilet Nawagarh Form-A Appendix 2-1-.pdf
1945731244215645875_198497_BOQ_Nawagarh.xlsx
2122245979312051070_198497_Nit.pdf
3417830893209824344_198497_Pree matrice sc Boys hostel Toilet Nawagarh Form-A Appendix 2-1.doc
5895498324326124476_198497_Pee matrice sc Boys hostel Toilet Nawagarh Form NIT (Amended 30-1.doc
8217024620439177242_198497_Pee matrice sc Boys hostel Toilet Nawagarh Form NIT (Amended 30-1-1.pdf
aa24aa53-3365-45f7-a62b-7e3db58eb2ea.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1507311040287627431_198497_Pree matrice sc Boys hostel Toilet Nawagarh Form-A Appendix 2-1-.pdf

xlsx

1945731244215645875_198497_BOQ_Nawagarh.xlsx

pdf

2122245979312051070_198497_Nit.pdf

doc

3417830893209824344_198497_Pree matrice sc Boys hostel Toilet Nawagarh Form-A Appendix 2-1.doc

doc

5895498324326124476_198497_Pee matrice sc Boys hostel Toilet Nawagarh Form NIT (Amended 30-1.doc

pdf

8217024620439177242_198497_Pee matrice sc Boys hostel Toilet Nawagarh Form NIT (Amended 30-1-1.pdf

html

aa24aa53-3365-45f7-a62b-7e3db58eb2ea.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders