Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57283229

Construction Of cement concrete Road And Drain Cover Renovation, Dudhee Ramesh House To Kottavadla Venkat House, Ward No. 04, Bhopalpatnam

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
13.02 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
9800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road And Drain Cover Renovation, Dudhee Ramesh House To Kottavadla Venkat House, Ward No. 04, Bhopalpatnam

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283229
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.02 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road And Drain Cover Renovation, Dudhee Ramesh House To Kottavadla Venkat House, Ward No. 04, Bhopalpatnam
Basic Detail
Tender No 198494
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 28 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.02 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1006842154729337408_198494_Form A.pdf
193481375955616148_198494_13.pdf
4376830375270945250_198494_estimate dudhee ramesh to kottavadla venkat house cc road and drain cover renovation.pdf
dfd1688c-393a-4720-b4e9-3a3eac13ce45.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1006842154729337408_198494_Form A.pdf

pdf

193481375955616148_198494_13.pdf

pdf

4376830375270945250_198494_estimate dudhee ramesh to kottavadla venkat house cc road and drain cover renovation.pdf

html

dfd1688c-393a-4720-b4e9-3a3eac13ce45.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders