Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57283227

Construction Of Dome Shed,Manch,Manch Sandharan,Samudayik Bhawan, Samudayik Bhawan Repair,Manas Bhawan,Satnam Bhawan,Bhawan Above Manch,Repair Of Rest House, Remaining Work Of Bhawan,Room,Lodhi Bhawn Sandharan, Waiting Room ,Dindayal Vachanalay Sandh

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
6.74 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
3.38 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Dome Shed,Manch,Manch Sandharan,Samudayik Bhawan, Samudayik Bhawan Repair,Manas Bhawan,Satnam Bhawan,Bhawan Above Manch,Repair Of Rest House, Remaining Work Of Bhawan,Room,Lodhi Bhawn Sandharan, Waiting Room ,Dindayal Vachanalay Sandharan, Ladies Exercise Room,C.C Road ,Roof Work At Manch,Concreting,Concreting Sandharan,C.C Road Sandharan,Culvert,Drain,Mini Culvert,Pipe Line Extensionand Sandharan Work At Darri Talab, Mangal Bazaar,Samrik Nagar,Manas Bhawan Talab,Shankar Nagar,Bappa Aata Chakki, Satnami Mohalla And Ward No 38,41,46,47,48,49,51 Vishan Sabha Area- Bhilai Nagar-65 And Construction Of Dome Shed,Samudayik Bhawan And cement concrete Road At Ward No-32 Vidhan Sabha Area-Vaishali Nagar Distt-Durg.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283227
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.74 Crore
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chhattisgarh State Mandi Board
Work Description Construction Of Dome Shed,Manch,Manch Sandharan,Samudayik Bhawan, Samudayik Bhawan Repair,Manas Bhawan,Satnam Bhawan,Bhawan Above Manch,Repair Of Rest House, Remaining Work Of Bhawan,Room,Lodhi Bhawn Sandharan, Waiting Room ,Dindayal Vachanalay Sandharan, Ladies Exercise Room,C.C Road ,Roof Work At Manch,Concreting,Concreting Sandharan,C.C Road Sandharan,Culvert,Drain,Mini Culvert,Pipe Line Extensionand Sandharan Work At Darri Talab, Mangal Bazaar,Samrik Nagar,Manas Bhawan Talab,Shankar Nagar,Bappa Aata Chakki, Satnami Mohalla And Ward No 38,41,46,47,48,49,51 Vishan Sabha Area- Bhilai Nagar-65 And Construction Of Dome Shed,Samudayik Bhawan And cement concrete Road At Ward No-32 Vidhan Sabha Area-Vaishali Nagar Distt-Durg.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198542
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.74 Crore
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 3.38 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
50507754187800428_198542_7991543073781616216_198048_AHIWARA CC.doc
79095ed5-8624-4c2c-afbe-5d286d33137c.html
8846833335655555326_177744_ammendment 111.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

50507754187800428_198542_7991543073781616216_198048_AHIWARA CC.doc

html

79095ed5-8624-4c2c-afbe-5d286d33137c.html

doc

8846833335655555326_177744_ammendment 111.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders