Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57283214

Reconstruction Of Diversion Weir ( Head Work ) , Construction Of Afflux Bund , Resectionning And cement concrete Lining Of Main Canal From Rd 0 M To 2550 M And Construction Of 05 No V.R.B. , 25 No. Outlet Of Nagjhar Diversion Scheme, Chhura Block In

Issued by Government Departments · Gariyaband, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
2.39 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
311
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gariyaband → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Reconstruction Of Diversion Weir ( Head Work ) , Construction Of Afflux Bund , Resectionning And cement concrete Lining Of Main Canal From Rd 0 M To 2550 M And Construction Of 05 No V.R.B. , 25 No. Outlet Of Nagjhar Diversion Scheme, Chhura Block In Gariaband District.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283214
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.39 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description Reconstruction Of Diversion Weir ( Head Work ) , Construction Of Afflux Bund , Resectionning And cement concrete Lining Of Main Canal From Rd 0 M To 2550 M And Construction Of 05 No V.R.B. , 25 No. Outlet Of Nagjhar Diversion Scheme, Chhura Block In Gariaband District.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198149
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gariyaband
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.39 Crore
Tender Fee 311
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1c544c92-cf77-417b-b1d4-b97b1eb6a0cb.html
323738124118757782_198149_PQ Doc 198149.pdf
4210861940880158196_198149_198149 Drawing.zip
5188229642992544065_149951_Specification.zip
85504907726474490_198149_FORM B 198149.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1c544c92-cf77-417b-b1d4-b97b1eb6a0cb.html

pdf

323738124118757782_198149_PQ Doc 198149.pdf

zip

4210861940880158196_198149_198149 Drawing.zip

zip

5188229642992544065_149951_Specification.zip

pdf

85504907726474490_198149_FORM B 198149.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders