Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57283209

Construction Of Earthwork With Reinforced Cement Concrete Open Channel From Rd 0 M To Rd 3150 M, 06 No. Vrb, 09 No. Fall Including Fixing Of Collaba Pipes Of Left Bank Main Canal Under Sutiyapat Medium Tank Scheme In Sahaspur Lohara Block Of District

Issued by Government Departments · Kawardha, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
2.82 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
311
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kawardha → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Earthwork With Reinforced Cement Concrete Open Channel From Rd 0 M To Rd 3150 M, 06 No. Vrb, 09 No. Fall Including Fixing Of Collaba Pipes Of Left Bank Main Canal Under Sutiyapat Medium Tank Scheme In Sahaspur Lohara Block Of District Kabirdham.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283209
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.82 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description Construction Of Earthwork With Reinforced Cement Concrete Open Channel From Rd 0 M To Rd 3150 M, 06 No. Vrb, 09 No. Fall Including Fixing Of Collaba Pipes Of Left Bank Main Canal Under Sutiyapat Medium Tank Scheme In Sahaspur Lohara Block Of District Kabirdham.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198147
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kawardha
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.82 Crore
Tender Fee 311
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5188229642992544065_149951_Specification.zip
7013743914145823907_198147_PQ198147.pdf
7a78fcd6-4224-488d-99b3-edc2b0c5ebfc.html
8085236663379788033_198147_Drawing198147.zip
8241259451583104007_198147_FormB198147.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
zip

5188229642992544065_149951_Specification.zip

pdf

7013743914145823907_198147_PQ198147.pdf

html

7a78fcd6-4224-488d-99b3-edc2b0c5ebfc.html

zip

8085236663379788033_198147_Drawing198147.zip

pdf

8241259451583104007_198147_FormB198147.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders