Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 16 days TDR #57283127

Tender For Construction Of Approach Road At Fff, Inrpc, Nrb, Barc Tarapur

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Palghar, Maharashtra
Tender Value
3.21 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
6.42 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palghar → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Approach Road At Fff, Inrpc, Nrb, Barc Tarapur

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of approach road at FFF, INRPC, NRB, BARC Tarapur
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in all types of soil other than soft and hard rock, dressing the sides of foundation, ramming of bottom etc. including shoring and dewatering (if necessary) and refilling with selected excavated earth in layers of not more than 500 mm thick, each layer well rammed and consolidated including disposing the surplus earth within a distance of 200 m all as per specifications including clearing Jungle, uprooting of vegetation, grass, etc. complete and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge . From 0.00 to 1.50 m depth from Average Ground Level
2Extra over initial depth for every additional Depth of 1.50 m or part thereof
3Lead charges for Lead exceeding 1 KM but not exceeding 2 KM, by mechanical transportincluding loading, unloading, stacking / levelling etc.Soil
4Lead charges for lead excceding 4 KM but not exceeding 5 KM by mechanical transport including loading unloading, stacking / levelling etc.Soil
5Preparation and consolidation of sub-grade (Proof Rolling) with power roller of 8 to 10T capacity including excavating earth to an average thickness of 22.5 cms depth, dressing to camber and consolidating with road roller including making good the undulations etc. and rerolling the subgrade and disposal of surplus earth within a lead of 200 m
6Labour charges for murum filling under floors of specified thickness in layers of not exceeding 150 mm thickness including consolidation etc. complete (using murrum available at BARC campus with a lead of up to 4 Km) Note: a) Only compacted volume will be measured and paid, b) Selected / approved excavated stuff stored within the DAE premises shall be issued free of cost to the contractor for filling purposes.
7Providing and laying, spreading and compacting granular subbase(GSB) material 300 mm thick (150 mm thick in each layer) compacted layer of crushed sand, murrum, gravel crushed stone and combination there of as per specification including spreading on the prepared sub grade, maintaining the required slope and grade and cross fall (camber) etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge (Compacted thickness only will be measured and paid for.)
8Supplying, stacking, Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to complete water bound macadam of specified thickness as per WBM specifications including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory road roller 8 to 10 T capacity to proper grade and camber, providing and applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate watering and compacting to the required density. (Compacted volume only will be measured and paid for)
9Supplying, stacking and laying of 230 mm thick rubble soling stones as under floor base including packing with smaller stone and compacting, ramming including spreading and consolidation of blinding material, moorum etc. complete all as per specifications and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. 230mm With outside material
10Providing and laying in position cement concrete of 1:3:6 (1 cement, 3 crushed sand, 6 graded stone aggregate of maximum size 20 mm) including consolidation, finishing, curing etc. complete as per specificationsand drawings but excluding the cost of Form work shuttering, centering Complete at all levels
11Providing, centering, shuttering Form work using steel plates, timber planks for all types of structures including necessary strutting, proping, staging, supports, bracings etc. and deshuttering the same after the specified time all as per drawings, specifications and as directed by the Engineer incharge at all levels For Sub Structure
12Providing and laying non pressure NP2 class RCC Hume pipes of approved make, with collars jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2, laying to the levels, slopes and as per the drawings and specifications and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge including testing of joints etc. complete.(900 mm Dia RCC Hume pipe class Np2)
13Providing and laying in position Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) of grade M-30 using 20mm maximum size aggregates and crushed sand of approved quality including admixtures of approved brand and quality (plasticiser or super plasticiser) if required, including weigh batching, mechanical mixing, transporting, placing, vibrating, consolidation, finishing, curing etc. complete but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and reinforcement complete as per specifications up to Plinth Level. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283127
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.21 Crore
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Approach Road At Fff, Inrpc, Nrb, Barc Tarapur
Basic Detail
Tender No NRB/FF/GEN/7/Mant/C/2026-27/55
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Palghar
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.21 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6.42 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a02a904b-86d7-464c-800d-97b892ffd28c.html
BOQ_971202.xls
TechspecRoad.pdf
Tenderdocuments.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a02a904b-86d7-464c-800d-97b892ffd28c.html

xls

BOQ_971202.xls

pdf

TechspecRoad.pdf

pdf

Tenderdocuments.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders