Tender For Maintenance And Repair Of Roads & Road Furniture In Mes Complex And Depot Area At Rts & Depot Hempur Under Ge (East) Bareilly
Tender Value
45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
90000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udam Singh Nagar → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Maintenance And Repair Of Roads & Road Furniture In Mes Complex And Depot Area At Rts & Depot Hempur Under Ge (East) Bareilly
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Item Rate BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER BAREILLY Name of Work: MAINT AND REPAIR OF ROADS & ROAD FURNITURE IN MES COMPLEX AND DEPOT AREA AT RTS & DEPOT HEMPUR UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY Contract No : CWE / BLY / GE(E) /95 OF 2026-27 Bidder Name : SCHEDULE A(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words |
| 2 | Scarifying or picking gravelled macadam or bituminous macadam surface in area exc 400 sqm and exc 50mm & n. exc 100 mm deep complete all as specified and directed. |
| 3 | M & L 75 mm thick (compacted thickness) water bound meccadam (WBM) with coarse aggregates of grading (Granite trap or Basalt) 2 (63 to 40mm size) or of grading (50 to 20mm size), spread, rolled and consolidated to gradient, camber, level and super elevation with 8 to 12 tonne power roller, complete all as specified and directed. |
| 4 | Preparing water bond macadam top surface by brushing with hard wire brushes for removing caked mud vegitation etc sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirts (up to 1.0 mtr from the edges of road both side) etc all as specified and directed. |
| 5 | M & L for applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminous primer @10 kg per 10 Sqm using 80/100 paving bitumen VG 10 grading all as specified and directed. |
| 6 | M&L for preparing black top surfaces of road by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc. and Applying evenly a priming/ tack coat with bituminous primer at 5 kg per 10 sq metre VG-10 (Paving bitumen) complete all as specified and directed. |
| 7 | M&L for Premix bituminous, macadam with binder content of 4% by weight of total mix using paving bitumen VG-30 grade, laid/rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber (consolidated thickness 75mm or less) complete all as specified and directed. Note :(i) Aggregates for Bituminous works shall confirm to clause No 20 B 2.5 of SSR 2009 Part- I (Specifications) |
| 8 | M&L for bituminous premix asphaltic semi dense concrete 30 mm consolidated thickness with 5.5% binder content of paving bitumen (VG-30 grade) by weight of total mix, rolled and compacted, mixed in mechanical hot mixed plant and premixed material, laid with mechanical paver finished including rolling to required camber and gradient complete with 8 to 10 tone power roller to required compaction complete all as specified and directed.Note :(i) Design Mix for SDAC shall be carried out through an authorised testing lab and the cost of testing shall be included in quoted rate. (ii) Aggregates for Bituminous works shall confirm to clause No 20 B 2.5 of SSR 2009 Part- I (Specifications) Note for item No. 6 & 7: Based on job mix formula, in case the binder content (i.e. Bitumen) is less than the content specified under these items then a minus adjustment @ Rs 40/- per kg of bitumen (less consumed) shall be applied on the quoted rate of contractor against these items, hence the quoted rate of contractor shall be reduced based on less content of bitumen required as per job mix formula. However, no price adjustment on plus side shall be made for increase of quantity of bitumen in case of required as per job mix formula. |
| 9 | Demolition of Concrete is ground floors and pavings n exc 15 cm thickness (below or above ground level complete all as specified and directed. |
| 10 | M&L for 100 mm thick PCC 1:4:8 type D-2 using 40mm graded stone aggregae as in sub base floor/pavings complete all as specified and directed. |
| 11 | M&L for sand filling under floors or in foundation including watering and consolidation complete all as specified and directed. |
| 12 | M&L for cement Concrete coloured interlocking paver blocks shall be factory made with casting in rubber/pvc moulds & compacting on a vibro table assembly and shall be cured in curing tank for atleast 14 days and then air dried before use. The paver block shall be confirming to IS 15658 -2006 of 60 mm thickness, M-35 Grade. Approved design, shape, size and colour of top layer complete all as specified and directed. |
| 13 | S & F rubber moulded decorative sesigned coloured machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver block any shape and size with grey cement and pigment confirming to IS 15658-2006 of 80mm thickness M-40 Grade with grey cement and pigment complete all as specified and directed. |
| 14 | M&L for cement concrete type C-1, 1:3:6 (using 20 mm graded stone aggregate) as in coping, packing around interlocking paver blocks complete all as specified and directed. |
| 15 | M&L for painting lines, dashes, arrows, letters etc on roads, pavements and like etc exc by providing 2.50mm thick thermoplastic hot applying paint of approved make of road marking of approved shade and shape with automated machine adhering of exc 10cm wide complete all as specified and directed. Total in Figures 0.0 23 INR Zero Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 21, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 18 daysSep 28, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 25 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender