Power Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57283030

Tender For Annual Requirement Of Common Salt At Kstps, Kota

Issued by Government Departments · Kota, Rajasthan
Tender Value
33.52 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
67032
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kota → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Requirement Of Common Salt At Kstps, Kota , Common Salt Quantity Tolerance +/-5 %

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Requirement of Common Salt at KSTPS, Kota
Sl. No. Item Description
1Common Salt Quantity tolerance +/-5 % Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57283030
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 33.52 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Annual Requirement Of Common Salt At Kstps, Kota , Common Salt Quantity Tolerance +/-5 %
Basic Detail
Tender No TN-14182
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kota
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 33.52 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 67032
Exemption Available
Document List
474a2270-2745-4776-9f4b-9642c943ba6b.html
BOQ_1049769.xls
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf
TN14182.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

474a2270-2745-4776-9f4b-9642c943ba6b.html

xls

BOQ_1049769.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

pdf

TN14182.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders