Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57282673

Short dated tender - Tender For All in Maintenance of RO system at Dr.J.M.Bhavan Section and Street Light Store ,Gandhinagar.(For one year) [2nd attempt]

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
12000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Short dated tender - All in Maintenance of RO system at Dr.J.M.Bhavan Section and Street Light Store ,Gandhinagar.(For one year) [2nd attempt]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57282673
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Short dated tender - All in Maintenance of RO system at Dr.J.M.Bhavan Section and Street Light Store ,Gandhinagar.(For one year) [2nd attempt]
Basic Detail
Tender No 05/01 OF 2026/2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 12000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a205794453374883bb28f0846a84ea9d.html
conditionRO.pdf
GSTLTR.pdf
GR.pdf
Nividaonline5.pdf
PQwithsd.pdf
SBDDocument.pdf
SCHEDULEABANDC.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a205794453374883bb28f0846a84ea9d.html

pdf

conditionRO.pdf

pdf

GSTLTR.pdf

pdf

GR.pdf

pdf

Nividaonline5.pdf

pdf

PQwithsd.pdf

pdf

SBDDocument.pdf

pdf

SCHEDULEABANDC.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders