Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 16 days TDR #57282630

Tender For Design, Build, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of 350 TPDMunicipal Solid Waste to Compost Processing Plant and Material Recovery Facility(MRF) Processing Plant at the Site Identified by Jamnagar Municipal Corporation for

Issued by Local Bodies · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
129.45 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
1.29 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
23500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Design, Build, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of 350 TPDMunicipal Solid Waste to Compost Processing Plant and Material Recovery Facility(MRF) Processing Plant at the Site Identified by Jamnagar Municipal Corporation for aPeriod of 10 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57282630
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 129.45 Crore
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Jamnagar Municipal Corporation
Work Description Design, Build, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of 350 TPDMunicipal Solid Waste to Compost Processing Plant and Material Recovery Facility(MRF) Processing Plant at the Site Identified by Jamnagar Municipal Corporation for aPeriod of 10 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No JMC/SWM/38/PLANT/390/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 129.45 Crore
Tender Fee 23500
EMD 1.29 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
12d462a3233b4ce0a45e81831249ebf6.html
JMC350TPDWasteProcessingfacility.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

12d462a3233b4ce0a45e81831249ebf6.html

pdf

JMC350TPDWasteProcessingfacility.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders