Science and Technology Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57282430

Tender For General-Land Slide Stabilisation Scheme -Immattikkal Thodu - Land Slide Stabilisation Scheme Phase I -Structural Design Work

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kannur, Kerala
Tender Value
12.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
31030
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kannur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Land Slide Stabilisation Scheme -Immattikkal Thodu - Land Slide Stabilisation Scheme Phase I -Structural Design Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-Land Slide Stabilisation Scheme -Immattikkal Thodu - Land Slide Stabilisation Scheme Phase I -Structural Design Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Gabion Side Protection Wall 2 M Height
22.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil
316.95:Providing & making Gabion structure with Mechanically Woven Double Twisted Hexagonal Shaped Wire mesh Gabion Boxes as per IS 16014:2012,MORTH Clause 2500, of required size, Mesh Type 10x12(D=100 mm with tolerance of ± 2%) Zinic+PVC coated, Mesh wire diameter2.7/3.7mm, mechanically edged/selvedged with partitions at every 1m interval and shall have minimum 10 numbers of openings per meter of mesh perpendicular to twist, tying with lacing wire of diameter 2.2/3.2mm(ID/OD), supplied @3% by weight of Gabion boxes, filled with boulders with least dimension of 200 mm, as per drawing, all complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge.
4Gabion side protection wall 1.5m hight
52.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil
616.95:Providing & making Gabion structure with Mechanically Woven Double Twisted Hexagonal Shaped Wire mesh Gabion Boxes as per IS 16014:2012,MORTH Clause 2500, of required size, Mesh Type 10x12(D=100 mm with tolerance of ± 2%) Zinic+PVC coated, Mesh wire diameter2.7/3.7mm, mechanically edged/selvedged with partitions at every 1m interval and shall have minimum 10 numbers of openings per meter of mesh perpendicular to twist, tying with lacing wire of diameter 2.2/3.2mm(ID/OD), supplied @3% by weight of Gabion boxes, filled with boulders with least dimension of 200 mm, as per drawing, all complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge.
7Coir geo textile
82.28.1:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.All kinds of soil
9OD144/2026-2027:Coir geo textiles with grass/ vegetation on levelled earth surface including all cost of materials,labour charges etc complete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57282430
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 12.41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Soil Survey And Soil Conservation
Work Description Tender for General-Land Slide Stabilisation Scheme -Immattikkal Thodu - Land Slide Stabilisation Scheme Phase I -Structural Design Work
Basic Detail
Tender No DSCO/KNR/LSS/2026-K2-2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kannur
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.41 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2760
EMD 31030
Exemption Available
Document List
95220eec-d244-45d6-a027-40994468a461.html
BOQ_1467323.xls
contractdata.pdf
drawings.pdf
tenderforms.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
viewsbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

95220eec-d244-45d6-a027-40994468a461.html

xls

BOQ_1467323.xls

pdf

contractdata.pdf

pdf

drawings.pdf

pdf

tenderforms.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders