Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57282271

Tender for SUPPLY OF SS PIPES FOR FGC SYSTEM AND PHOSPHATE DOSING SYSTEM

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · , Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
1
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
0
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

SUPPLY OF SS PIPES FOR FGC SYSTEM AND PHOSPHATE DOSING SYSTEM , CDS Tube,SS SEAMLESS PIPE 3/4 Inch, 2MM THICK MATERIAL: SA213TP 304 GRADE

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1CDS Tube
2SS SEAMLESS PIPE 3/4 Inch, 2MM THICK MATERIAL: SA213TP 304 GRADE

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57282271
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Andhra Pradesh Power Generation Corporation Limited
Work Description SUPPLY OF SS PIPES FOR FGC SYSTEM AND PHOSPHATE DOSING SYSTEM , CDS Tube,SS SEAMLESS PIPE 3/4 Inch, 2MM THICK MATERIAL: SA213TP 304 GRADE
Basic Detail
Tender No M100028610/P111/SS PIPES FOR FGC SYSTEM
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 0
Exemption Not Available
Document List
55c7316b-cc41-4f71-a951-7412be7d506d.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

55c7316b-cc41-4f71-a951-7412be7d506d.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders