Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57282242

Tender For Insurance Of 10 Mw Floating Pv Solar Power Project At Ppsp Upper Dam Purulia

Issued by Government Departments · Purulia, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Purulia → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Insurance Of 10 Mw Floating Pv Solar Power Project At Ppsp Upper Dam Purulia

BOQ

Name of Work:- INSURANCE OF 10 MW FLOATING PV SOLAR POWER PROJECT AT PPSP UPPER DAM PURULIA
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Rate BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: GM (F&A), CORPORATE OPERATION, WBSEDCL Name of Work: INSURANCE OF 10 MW FLOATING PV SOLAR POWER PROJECT AT PPSP UPPER DAM PURULIA Contract No: LIMITED E-TENDER NO INS-10/2026-27/FLOATING SOLAR/242 DATED- 31.08.2026 Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. Civil Structure and Plant & Machineries including Electrical Equipments of 10MW FPV Solar Power Project at PPSP Upper Dam Purulia Item Code / Make SUM INSURED ( Rs.) Units Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR Basic rate per mille In Figures To be entered by the Bidder (cost of sheets per 1000 payable as per GIC guideline and IIB rate only excluding GST)Rs. P GST in Percentage% GST Amount TOTAL AMOUNT Without GST inRs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With GST @18% TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2COVERAGES
3EARTH QUAKE
4BURGLARY INCLUDING THEFT Total in Figures 0.0 0.0 0.0 Zero Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57282242
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited
Work Description Tender for Insurance Of 10 Mw Floating Pv Solar Power Project At Ppsp Upper Dam Purulia
Basic Detail
Tender No LIMITED E-TENDER NOTICE NO INS-10/2026-27/10MW FLOATING SOLAR PPSP UPPER DAM/242
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Purulia
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5d7d8818-45f9-4629-9579-a59ab3432293.html
BOQ_2553886.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5d7d8818-45f9-4629-9579-a59ab3432293.html

xls

BOQ_2553886.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders