Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57281961

Corrigendum : Tender for KFD/JKD/MAC/RATION/BLG-MDL/2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · Jamkhandi, Karnataka
Tender Value
2600
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamkhandi → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing Ration To Bilagi, Amalzeri, Teggi, Arakeri, Janamatti & Halagali Anti Poaching Camp 18 Watchers Under Mac, Bilagi & Mudhol Ranges During 2026-27 - Sona Rice (12.5 Kg),Pickles (125 Grams),Toor Dal (750 Grams),Hesar Kalu (500 Grams),Alasandi Seeds (500 Grams),Bengal Gram Seeds (500 Grams),Avare Kalu (500 Grams),Gold Winner Oil (1.25 Kg),Tea Powder (3 Roses) (250 Grams),Jaggery (3 Kg),Salt (500 Grams),M. Rava (1.25Kg),Avalkki (1 Kg),Wheat Floor (500 Grams),Chili Powder (500 Grams,Garlic (125 Grams),Mustard Seeds (65 Grams),Jeera (50 Grams),Tamarind (250 Grams),Bengal Gram (250 Grams),Ground Nut Seeds (250 Grams),Lifebouy Soap (1 No),Rin Soap (1 No),Sabeena 450 G (1/2 Packet),Hurali Kalu 375 (Grams),Coconut Oil (125 Grams),Pepper Seeds (25 Grams),Dry Chilly (75 Grams),Termaric Powder (25 Grams),Corinder Seeds (25 Grams),Onion (1.5 Kg),Colget & Tooth Paste (50 Grams),Vegetable

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281961
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2600
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest Department
Work Description Providing Ration To Bilagi, Amalzeri, Teggi, Arakeri, Janamatti & Halagali Anti Poaching Camp 18 Watchers Under Mac, Bilagi & Mudhol Ranges During 2026-27 - Sona Rice (12.5 Kg),Pickles (125 Grams),Toor Dal (750 Grams),Hesar Kalu (500 Grams),Alasandi Seeds (500 Grams),Bengal Gram Seeds (500 Grams),Avare Kalu (500 Grams),Gold Winner Oil (1.25 Kg),Tea Powder (3 Roses) (250 Grams),Jaggery (3 Kg),Salt (500 Grams),M. Rava (1.25Kg),Avalkki (1 Kg),Wheat Floor (500 Grams),Chili Powder (500 Grams,Garlic (125 Grams),Mustard Seeds (65 Grams),Jeera (50 Grams),Tamarind (250 Grams),Bengal Gram (250 Grams),Ground Nut Seeds (250 Grams),Lifebouy Soap (1 No),Rin Soap (1 No),Sabeena 450 G (1/2 Packet),Hurali Kalu 375 (Grams),Coconut Oil (125 Grams),Pepper Seeds (25 Grams),Dry Chilly (75 Grams),Termaric Powder (25 Grams),Corinder Seeds (25 Grams),Onion (1.5 Kg),Colget & Tooth Paste (50 Grams),Vegetable
Basic Detail
Tender No KFD/2026-27/IND0378/CALL-4
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamkhandi
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2600
Tender Fee 500
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d0ec7615-8b81-4908-98d1-2679e5bc4a4e.html
MAC Tender Ration Notification call-4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

d0ec7615-8b81-4908-98d1-2679e5bc4a4e.html

pdf

MAC Tender Ration Notification call-4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders