Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57281849

Tender for Tin Shed Construction Work, Raupravi Village Bhatewar Gram Panchayat Bhinta

Issued by Local Bodies · Bhilwara, Rajasthan
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhilwara → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Tin Shed Construction Work, Raupravi Village Bhatewar Gram Panchayat Bhinta

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281849
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender for Tin Shed Construction Work, Raupravi Village Bhatewar Gram Panchayat Bhinta
Basic Detail
Tender No ZBL2627WSOB01680
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhilwara
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a04b649c-ab9c-4f92-a652-c00cf076aa0a.html
Bid Document-Document 1788200123.pdf
NIB-Document 1788200105.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a04b649c-ab9c-4f92-a652-c00cf076aa0a.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788200123.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788200105.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders