Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57281829

Tender for Rate Contract For Heliped Construction, Ground Leveling Work, Road Repair And Various Miscellaneous Works While Vip Visits Under Pwd Division Newai (Part A)

Issued by Government Departments · Tonk, Rajasthan
Tender Value
68.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tonk → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rate Contract For Heliped Construction, Ground Leveling Work, Road Repair And Various Miscellaneous Works While Vip Visits Under Pwd Division Newai (Part A)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281829
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 68.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Rate Contract For Heliped Construction, Ground Leveling Work, Road Repair And Various Miscellaneous Works While Vip Visits Under Pwd Division Newai (Part A)
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD2627WSOB11466
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tonk
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 68.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
85bb5921-19cd-4373-a498-da365bd812a5.html
Bid Document-Document 1788204087.pdf
NIB-Document 1788204067.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

85bb5921-19cd-4373-a498-da365bd812a5.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788204087.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788204067.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders