Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57281787

Tender For Improvement Work By Interlocking Of The Street From Pradeep Gupta To Ravi Kumar Gupta And Raghav Kumar In Duda Colony Sector-07 Ward 46 Under Zone02

Issued by Government Departments · Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
9.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
98799
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Work By Interlocking Of The Street From Pradeep Gupta To Ravi Kumar Gupta And Raghav Kumar In Duda Colony Sector-07 Ward 46 Under Zone02

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement work by Interlocking of the Street from Pradeep Gupta to Ravi Kumar Gupta and Raghav Kumar in Duda Colony Sector-07 ward 46 Under Zone02
Sl. No. Item Description
12.25 (a)-FS4008-Earth Work-Excavating, suppling and filling of local earth ( incuding royalty) by mechenical transport upto a lead of 1km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20cm in trenches, plinth sides of foundation etc. Excavating, suppling and filling of local earth ( incuding royalty) by mechenical transport upto a lead of 1km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20cm in trenches, plinth sides of foundation etc.-Rate-125.00 per 1 Cum.
26.1.1-FS6001-BRICK WORK-Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement, c. sand in foundation and pilnth etc all complete. Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in foundation and plllinth in. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand)-Rate-6600.00 per 1 Cum.
34.10(A)-FS7001-DAMP PROOF COARSE-Providing and Laying damp-proof course 25mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 etc all complete. providing and laying damp-proof course 25mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand (zone-iii):4 graded stone aggregate 12.5 mm nominal size-Rate-280.00 per 1 Sqm.
4non sor-F31190-Non SOR-construction of granular sub base (GSB) etc all comp. construction of granular sub base (GSB) etc all comp.-Rate-3676.00 per 1 Cum.
5MORD 1500 (6.7)-FS26009-ROAD WORK-Supply & Laying Of 80mm thick rubber moulded interlocking tiles with local sand 25-40 mm thick etc all complete. Providing and laying of Interlocking concrete Block pavement having thickness 80 mm as per drawings and technical specification Clause 1504. (Exclusive G.S.B.)-Rate-925 per 1 Sqm.
6231(a)-FS3001-Cartage-Cartage of ballast , kankar, coal, grit of sand etc ,including loading and unloading but exccluding stacking on pucca roads(3 km) . Cartage of ballast , kankar, coal, grit of sand etc ,including loading and unloading but exccluding stacking on pucca roads .-Rate-116.96 per 1 Cum.
7NA-F31033-Non SOR-Supply and fixing of inogration board (Metal SS) Supply and fixing of inogration board (Metal SS)-Rate-17000 per 1 Each
8Add 18% G.S.T Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281787
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.87 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kanpur Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Improvement Work By Interlocking Of The Street From Pradeep Gupta To Ravi Kumar Gupta And Raghav Kumar In Duda Colony Sector-07 Ward 46 Under Zone02
Basic Detail
Tender No 599/AA-2/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur Nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.87 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 98799
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2220928.xls
d4b6e4e4-2ceb-4921-bb0b-7956c58677f4.html
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2220928.xls

html

d4b6e4e4-2ceb-4921-bb0b-7956c58677f4.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders