Tender for Tender for Tn-06-Ee-2026-27 Reconstruction Work Of The Damaged Bridge Located At Km 53.965 Of Kithaur Rajwaha. Lot No-09
Tender Value
8.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
17000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
944
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Meerut → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Tn-06-Ee-2026-27 Reconstruction Work Of The Damaged Bridge Located At Km 53.965 Of Kithaur Rajwaha. Lot No-09
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Dismantling R.B. or R.C.C. work including stacking of material within 60 Meters. |
| 2 | Dismantling brick or stone masonary in lime or cement including stacking of material with in 60 meters. |
| 3 | Earth work in foundation in dry ordinary soil (loam clay or sand) including lift upto 1.50M and lead upto 30M and including filling, watering and ramming excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the structure and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth with removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in-charge upto a distance of 30M from the foundation trenches. |
| 4 | Laying C.C. 1:3:6 with cement, coarse sand & aggregate (22.50-45.00)mm i/c all cost of material, labour T&P etc comp. (Per CuM.) |
| 5 | Providing & laying 1st class (M-150) brick work with 1:4 cement mortar using cement and coarse snad including cost of all material, T&P & labours per CuM. |
| 6 | Providing & laying C.C. 1:1.5:3 with cement, coarse sand & aggregate (25mm to 10mm) i/c all cost of material, labour T&P etc complete (Per CuM.) |
| 7 | Providing & laying R.C.C. 1:1.5:3 with cement, coarse sand & aggregate (25mm to 10mm) i/c all cost of material, labour T&P etc complete and also excluding centering and shuttering and reinforcement (Per CuM.) |
| 8 | Providing & fixing Steel Reinforcement including cost of steel, binding wire, bending, binding welding, cutting, placing in proper position i/c all cost of material, labour, T&P etc. complete (per M.T.) |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering in straight portion of C.C. Pier and abutment. (Per Sqm) |
| 10 | Providing Cement pointing (Struck Deep) on brick masonary in 1:3 Cement Mortar including cost of all material, T&P and labour per SqM. |
| 11 | Supplying and laying one layer of Tar felt I.S.I. marked over roof as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge including necessary overlep giving a coat of approaved mastic paint on the bottom and top of Tar felt spreading of necessary quality of approved coarse sand or small bajri and including supply of all materials, labour, Tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of work. |
| 12 | Providing and laying Thermacol sheet in expention joint including cost of all material, T&P and labour per SqM. |
| 13 | Providing and fixing P.V.C. pipe 75mm dia & 6Kg./cm Sq. I.S.I. Mark including all cost of materials, T&P and labour etc. |
| 14 | Earth work in filling for strengthening of banks including 1.50M lift and 195M lead with ramming and dressing, proper completion of work per CuM. |
| 15 | Earthwork in making diversion for continuos running of canal during work i/c back filling and Removing bandhas etc complete. |
| 16 | Finishing wall with weather coat by premium acrylic exterior paint applied @ 3.28 ltr/10 sqm (Asian or Berger Brand) of approved make and quality on wall with two or more coat to give an even shade including a priming coat with cement primer of approved brand and manufacturer exterior primer applied @ 2.20kg/10 sqm after thoroughly brushing the surface free from mortar dropping and other foreign matters and sand papered smooth including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. |
| 17 | Brick soling with straight over burnt bricks laid on edge and dry with brick edging on both sides including preparation of subgrade to prescribed camber and including supply of bricks, filling joints with local earth of P.I. 5 to 7, spreading blinding coat 1 cm (3/8\\") depth of local earth over the entire surface and including supply of all materials, labour Tools & Plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. |
| 18 | Painting letters including cost of material for writing chainage on V.R.B. including all cost of materials, T&P and labour etc. |
| 19 | Supply and fixing wheel guard . Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 15, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 13 daysSep 15, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 13 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender