Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57281719

Tender For Improvement Of Hot Mix Plant Work I-Block 15 To I Block 47 Under Ward-55 Zone-5

Issued by Government Departments · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
3 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2714
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Of Hot Mix Plant Work I-Block 15 To I Block 47 Under Ward-55 Zone-5

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement of hot mix plant work i-block 15 to i block 47 Under Ward-55 Zone-5
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantaling of old interlocking including stacking of materials as directed by Engineer-in chage with in a distance of 60mt.(200feet)
2Earth work in excavation in trenches or foundation pipes cable etc in ordinary soil including lift upto 1.5m lead upto 50m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as per directed by Engg. i/c within a lead of 50m.SI.NO.251
3Providing and laying in cement concrete 1:6:12 (1cement : 6 fine sand : 12 graded brick aggregate 40mm nominal size) and curing complete, including cost of formwork in foundation and floors.SI.No.273
4Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse send in foundation including supply of all materails labour and tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of
5Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layer with mortor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mixin place method with rotovator at OMC and compacting with viberatory roller to achieve the desired density as per clause 401.
612mm thick cement plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering upto floor two level including internal 1 cement : 3 Coarse sand etc. all comp work ITEM No.NBO17.59
7Providing & Laying 80mm thick r/m interlocking tiles etc all comp.
8Disposal of surplus earth upto 3km including loading & unloading etc all.complete.
9providing laying spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet mix macadam (W.M.M.) specification including premixing the material with water at omc in mechanical mix plant carrige of mixed material by tipper to site.
10Prov./applying primary coat etc.all complete work.
11Prov./applying tack coat with bitumen(VG-10) USING bitumin pressure distributer @0.20 KG/Sqm on prpared bitumiious/granular surface cleaned with machnicall brrom etc.all complete.
12P/L Dense graded bituminious macadam (DGBM) ith 60-90 TPH batch type HMP producing an average output of 75 tones per hour crushed aggregates of specificed grading premixed with bituminour binder @ 4.5 percent by weight of total mix and filler trtansporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandom rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause No 507 complete in all
13Prov./laying bitumious concrete(BC) with computrised HMP type hot mix plant producing an averge out put of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specifited grading primixed with bittuminous binder (CRMB-55 )@ 5.4%of mix and fiiler transported to site laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required graded level and alignment folling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tantom rollar to achive the desired compaction specification CLAUSE no.509 as per MORTH the disired compaction etc.
14P/F padestal with fixing of stone as per approved spacification lab.mat.T&P etc.all complete.
15Add GST Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281719
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kanpur Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Improvement Of Hot Mix Plant Work I-Block 15 To I Block 47 Under Ward-55 Zone-5
Basic Detail
Tender No 152/AA-5/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2714
EMD 3 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2220974.xls
f7015798-f373-4951-ac2c-f0d485c237d9.html
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2220974.xls

html

f7015798-f373-4951-ac2c-f0d485c237d9.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders