Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57281675

Tender For Installation Of (Semi High Mast Light 200 Watt With 6 Lights) At 08 Locations (Enclosed List Of Honble Member Of Legislative Assembly Sitapur From Serial No. 23 To 30), Block Aliya.

Issued by Government Departments · Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
12.91 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
28000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
857
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sitapur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Installation Of (Semi High Mast Light 200 Watt With 6 Lights) At 08 Locations (Enclosed List Of Honble Member Of Legislative Assembly Sitapur From Serial No. 23 To 30), Block Aliya.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Installation of (Semi High Mast Light 200 Watt with 6 lights) at 08 locations (Enclosed list of Honble Member of Legislative Assembly Sitapur from serial no. 23 to 30), Block Aliya.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply&Fixing of 9 meter GI Octogonal pole of approved make (top dia 70mm, Bottom dia 155mm & Base plae 16mm thick ) having 3mm thickness fixed in 1:2:4 RCC foundation bolt including the cast of foundation , excavation & back filling and required T&P complete SI NO. 21.2.4 Rs.(30046-(30838-30046)).0x0.8475 = 19025.53
2Supply and Erection of 600mm long cross arm of 50mmx50mmx6mm mild steel angle iron with necessary clamps, bolts, nuts etc. on poles complete in all respect including painting with alluminium paint.. As per SI No. 625
3Supply & Laying of aluminium conductor cable PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cable 1100 volts on wall surface as directed by Engineer in charge ..all complete of work for 10 sqmm 2 core as per SI No. 20c.1.2 220.0x0.8475= 186.45
4Eathing with GI earth pipe 4.5 m long,40mm dia including accessories and providing masonary with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. with charcoal/ cock and salt as required DSR 2022 5.2
5Supply and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVCconduit as required. As per DSR 1.17.20 for 2x4.0sq. Mm
6S/F of 450x450mm MS sheet with clamp sign board with lettering & numbering on pole with photography each pole.
7S/F of 63 Amp TPN switch disconnector fuse unit (Panel mounted type) with ISI marked HRC fuses…complete DSR 2022 1602
8supply & fixing of cable socket (lug) 10sqmm as per pwd SI No. 504C
9Supply & fixing of 6 S.W.G. dia GI Wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing as per DSR 5.16
10Supply&Fixing of Factory wired integral LED Flood light Luminaires with die cast aluminium housing with toughend glass/UV stabilized PC cover and lences built with mandatory driver set suitable for 170-200 Watt.confirming to IP 66, IK 07protection complete in all respect with 5 year warranty SI No. 23.26 CAT AAA 17337.0x0.8475=14693.11
11Add 18% GST Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281675
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.91 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Installation Of (Semi High Mast Light 200 Watt With 6 Lights) At 08 Locations (Enclosed List Of Honble Member Of Legislative Assembly Sitapur From Serial No. 23 To 30), Block Aliya.
Basic Detail
Tender No 823/RED/Tender/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sitapur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.91 Lakhs
Tender Fee 857
EMD 28000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2cee2bbf-3119-4fe7-9ed5-d715def96d41.html
BOQ_2220907.xls
SBD823.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2cee2bbf-3119-4fe7-9ed5-d715def96d41.html

xls

BOQ_2220907.xls

pdf

SBD823.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders