Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57281661

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For J2 C Niv39 Container Water 20 Ltr Alluminium Alloy , K6 3740000021 Rat Trap Cage Type , K6 Kndnivbk12 Uc 50 And 150 Ms Chamcha Ss 450Mm , K6 3510000033 Laundary Press Commercial Mk2 , K6 Kndnivbk29 Uc 50 And 150 M

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Baramulla → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
723

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For J2 C Niv39 Container Water 20 Ltr Alluminium Alloy , K6 3740000021 Rat Trap Cage Type , K6 Kndnivbk12 Uc 50 And 150 Ms Chamcha Ss 450Mm , K6 3510000033 Laundary Press Commercial Mk2 , K6 Kndnivbk29 Uc 50 And 150 Men Set Karchie Ss 510 Mm , K6 Kndnivbk36 Stainless Steel Hamam Dasta , K6 7330000065 Utensil Cooking 45 Men Set Katorah No 2 , K6 Kndnivbk17 Container 1 Ltr Ss With Lid , K6 Kndnivbk25 Ss Opener Can Bottle Tin , K6 7330000081 Uc 45 Men Set Degchie 330 Mm Lid , K6 Kndnivbk37 Uc 50 And 150 Ms Ss Spoon 425Mm , K6 Kndnivbk28 Uc 50 And 150 Men Set Pona Ss , K6 7340000036 Knife Cook 230Mm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281661
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For J2 C Niv39 Container Water 20 Ltr Alluminium Alloy , K6 3740000021 Rat Trap Cage Type , K6 Kndnivbk12 Uc 50 And 150 Ms Chamcha Ss 450Mm , K6 3510000033 Laundary Press Commercial Mk2 , K6 Kndnivbk29 Uc 50 And 150 Men Set Karchie Ss 510 Mm , K6 Kndnivbk36 Stainless Steel Hamam Dasta , K6 7330000065 Utensil Cooking 45 Men Set Katorah No 2 , K6 Kndnivbk17 Container 1 Ltr Ss With Lid , K6 Kndnivbk25 Ss Opener Can Bottle Tin , K6 7330000081 Uc 45 Men Set Degchie 330 Mm Lid , K6 Kndnivbk37 Uc 50 And 150 Ms Ss Spoon 425Mm , K6 Kndnivbk28 Uc 50 And 150 Men Set Pona Ss , K6 7340000036 Knife Cook 230Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7940511
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Baramulla
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9a7b91b6-1cac-443b-af90-4dd53e5967e9.pdf
9782248.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9a7b91b6-1cac-443b-af90-4dd53e5967e9.pdf

pdf

9782248.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders