Power Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57281620

Tender For Augmentation Of 220 Kv S/Stn Ptps From 1X100 Mva Plus 1X160 Mva Transformer To 2X160 Mva, 220/132 Kv Transformer (Civil Works).

Issued by Government Departments · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
36.58 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
86500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Augmentation Of 220 Kv S/Stn Ptps From 1X100 Mva Plus 1X160 Mva Transformer To 2X160 Mva, 220/132 Kv Transformer (Civil Works).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Augmentation of 220 KV S/Stn PTPS from 1x100 MVA plus 1x160 MVA transformer to 2x160 MVA, 220/132 KV transformer (Civil works).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Schedule Items (excluding GST 18%)
2Non Schedule Items (excluding GST 18%) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281620
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 36.58 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Augmentation Of 220 Kv S/Stn Ptps From 1X100 Mva Plus 1X160 Mva Transformer To 2X160 Mva, 220/132 Kv Transformer (Civil Works).
Basic Detail
Tender No 202695F54951 64B6 4546 BA49 897F1CDDD1801055HVP
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 36.58 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 86500
Exemption Available
Document List
3c3ac488-2257-446b-949a-255e9bc09307.html
BOQ_624211.xls
OT0176926.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3c3ac488-2257-446b-949a-255e9bc09307.html

xls

BOQ_624211.xls

pdf

OT0176926.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders