Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57281613

Tender For annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector 20 Ue Kaithal Repair Of Water Supply Leakage With providing And Fixing Cid Joints Nut Bolts Lead And Spun Yarn Etc Complete In All Respect Ac Rs 1.68 Lacs

Issued by Local Bodies · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
1.67 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
3360
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector 20 Ue Kaithal Repair Of Water Supply Leakage With providing And Fixing Cid Joints Nut Bolts Lead And Spun Yarn Etc Complete In All Respect Ac Rs 1.68 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- Amtc of EPHS in sector 20 UE Kaithal repair of water supply leakage with prov and fixing CID joints nut bolts lead and spun yarn etc complete in all respect AC Rs 1.68 Lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1[13.32]Providing and fixing bolts including nuts and washers complete.
2[14.51.1]Hire charges for Hydraulic excavator/Loader like JCB/Pock lain, Hitachi etc with all accessories having bucket capacity 1. Hire Charges forJCB with bucket capacity of 0.4 cum
3[20.10.2]Extra for fixing sluice valves/flap valves socketed or flanged including cartage from stores or nearest Railway Station to site of works 2. 100 mm i/d
4[20.10.3]Extra for fixing sluice valves/flap valves socketed or flanged including cartage from stores or nearest Railway Station to site of works 3. 150 mm i/d
5[20.10.4]Extra for fixing sluice valves/flap valves socketed or flanged including cartage from stores or nearest Railway Station to site of works 4. 200 mm i/d
6[20.49.1]Bailing out water from the trenches for making new connections in fully charged pipe-lines including cleaning trimming and dressing the trenches to correct alignment and grade as required by the Engineer-in-charge. Size of the main with which connection is to be made. 1. Up to 200 mm internal diametre
7[20.59.2]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-25 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 2. 100mm i/d CID Joint
8[20.59.3]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-25 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 3. 150mm i/d CID Joint
9[20.59.4]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-25 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 4. 200mm i/d CID Joint
10[22.153.1]Providing lead caulked joints to spun iron or C.I. pipes and specials, including testing of joints but excluding the cost of pig lead : 1. 100 mm diameter pipe
11[22.153.3]Providing lead caulked joints to spun iron or C.I. pipes and specials, including testing of joints but excluding the cost of pig lead : 3. 150 mm diameter pipe
12[22.153.4]Providing lead caulked joints to spun iron or C.I. pipes and specials, including testing of joints but excluding the cost of pig lead : 4. 200 mm diameter pipe Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281613
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.67 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector 20 Ue Kaithal Repair Of Water Supply Leakage With providing And Fixing Cid Joints Nut Bolts Lead And Spun Yarn Etc Complete In All Respect Ac Rs 1.68 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026EF79B130 8685 45D8 959F 0BDB5B0B972E240HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.67 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 3360
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623942.xls
e658bbdb-3c1e-41c8-bef2-1fbdb8f4b640.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623942.xls

html

e658bbdb-3c1e-41c8-bef2-1fbdb8f4b640.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders