Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57281595

Tender For Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Side Drain On Punhana Jurhera Road From Rd 0 To 1500M (Both Side) (Road Id 1278) And Punhana Shikrawa Road From Rd 0 To 500M (Both Side) And 9630 To 9830M = 200M (Both Side) (Road Id 1288) In Nuh

Issued by Government Departments · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
3.48 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
6.98 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Side Drain On Punhana Jurhera Road From Rd 0 To 1500M (Both Side) (Road Id 1278) And Punhana Shikrawa Road From Rd 0 To 500M (Both Side) And 9630 To 9830M = 200M (Both Side) (Road Id 1288) In Nuh District Under Work Programme 2026-27 In Punhana Constituency

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of RCC Side Drain on Punhana Jurhera road from RD 0 to 1500M (Both Side) (Road ID 1278) and Punhana Shikrawa road from RD 0 to 500M (Both side) and 9630 to 9830M = 200M (Both Side) (Road ID 1288) in Nuh District under work programme 2026-27 in Punhana Constituency
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of RCC Side Drain on Punhana Jurhera road from RD 0 to 1500M (Both Side) (Road ID 1278) and Punhana Shikrawa road from RD 0 to 500M (Both side) and 9630 to 9830M = 200M (Both Side) (Road ID 1288) in Nuh District under work programme 2026-27 in Punhana Constituency Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281595
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.48 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Side Drain On Punhana Jurhera Road From Rd 0 To 1500M (Both Side) (Road Id 1278) And Punhana Shikrawa Road From Rd 0 To 500M (Both Side) And 9630 To 9830M = 200M (Both Side) (Road Id 1288) In Nuh District Under Work Programme 2026-27 In Punhana Constituency
Basic Detail
Tender No 202665DFCCA8 878B 472C B2B1 7F114EF960CC626BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.48 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 6.98 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_624204.xls
f17e4aad-5d38-4ace-94b0-045dc2eccae6.html
OT0173641.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_624204.xls

html

f17e4aad-5d38-4ace-94b0-045dc2eccae6.html

pdf

OT0173641.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders