Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57281578

Tender For Hiring Of Pump Operator And Helper For Operation Of Diesel Engine Water Pumps For Removal Of Flooded Water From The Land Of Hsiidc Area At Udyog Kunj

Issued by Local Bodies · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
1.21 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
2450
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Hiring Of Pump Operator And Helper For Operation Of Diesel Engine Water Pumps For Removal Of Flooded Water From The Land Of Hsiidc Area At Udyog Kunj

BOQ

Name of Work:- Hiring of Pump operator and Helper for operation of diesel engine water pumps for removal of flooded water from the Land of HSIIDC area at Udyog Kunj
Sl. No. Item Description
1Hiring of Pump Operator and Helper for operation of Diesel Engine water pumps for Removal of flooded water from the Land of HSIIDC at Udyog kunj Alipur
2Hiring of Pump Operator and Helper for operation of Diesel Engine water pumps for Removal of flooded water from the Land of HSIIDC at Udyog kunj Alipur. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57281578
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.21 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana State Industrial And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Hiring Of Pump Operator And Helper For Operation Of Diesel Engine Water Pumps For Removal Of Flooded Water From The Land Of Hsiidc Area At Udyog Kunj
Basic Detail
Tender No 20266B90C070 203E 48C1 907C 258F414B7793927HIS
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.21 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 2450
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_624234.xls
ca88879f-d364-4a3a-beaf-4882e5974c7c.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_624234.xls

html

ca88879f-d364-4a3a-beaf-4882e5974c7c.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders